CHINESE
Home
News
Box Office
Insights
Reports
Industry Library
Film
10,000 BC
(
2008
)
Genres:
Sci-Fi
Countries:
USA
/
NewZealand
Release date:
2008-3-21 China
more>>
Overview
Information
Box office
Release date
Company Credits
Cast and Crew
Cast and Crew:
Directed by
 |
Cast
 |
Writing credits
 |
Produced by
 |
Original Music by
 |
Cinematography by
 |
Film Editing by
 |
Casting by
 |
Production Design by
 |
Art Direction by
 |
Set Decoration by
 |
Costume Design by
 |
Makeup Department
 |
Production Management
 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
 |
Art Department
 |
Sound Department
 |
Special Effects by
 |
Visual Effects by
 |
Stunts
 |
Camera and Electrical Department
 |
Casting Department
 |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
 |
Editorial Department
 |
Music Department
 |
Other crew
 |
Thanks
 |
Animation Department
Directed by:
Roland Emmerich
Cast:
Steven Strait
...D''Leh
Camilla Belle
...Evolet
Cliff Curtis
...Tic''Tic
Joel Virgel
...Nakudu
Affif Ben Badra
...Warlord (as Ben Badra)
Mo Zinal
...Ka''Ren (as Mo Zainal)
Nathanael Baring
...Baku
Mona Hammond
...Old Mother
Marco Khan
...One-Eye
Reece Ritchie
...Moha
Joel Fry
...Lu''kibu
Omar Sharif
...Narrator
Kristian Beazley
...D''Leh''s Father
Junior Oliphant
...Tudu
Louise Tu'u
...Baku''s Mother
Jacob Renton
...Young D''Leh
Grayson Hunt Urwin
...Young Evolet
Farouk Valley-Omar
...High Priest (as Fahruq Ismail Valley-Omar)
Boubacar Badaine
...Quina (as Boubacar Badiane)
Joe Vaz
...Chief of Guards
Charles Baloyi
...Gatto
Tim Barlow
...Pyramid God
Gabriel Malema
...Kawu
Mark Simmons
...Sono
Hannah Westbury
...Cala
Antonio Fisher
...Young Priest #1
Steven Afrikaner
...Young Priest #2
David Dennis
...Slave Guard #1
Antonio Caprari
...Slave Guard #2
Matthew Navin
...Young Ka''ren
Nimiah Rodgers
...Young Moha
Kolby Pistak
...Young Lu''Kibu
Ben Hart
...Young Hunter #1
Ben Coyle-Larner
...Young Hunter #2
Joshua Peters
...Young Hunter #3
Heberth Somaeb
...River Tribe Chief
Sadrag Nakale
...Old Hunter
Mykhail Cohen
...Young Child #1
Janine Manuel
...Young Child #2
Kabelo Murray
...Young Child #3
Writing credits:
Roland Emmerich
...(written by) &
Harald Kloser
...(written by)
Produced by:
Aaron Boyd
...co-producer
Sarah Bradshaw
...executive producer
Cheryl de la O
...assisting producer
Roland Emmerich
...producer
William Fay
...executive producer
Murray Francis
...supervising producer: New Zealand (as Murray ''Muzza'' Francis)
Mark Gordon
...producer
Tom Karnowski
...executive producer
Harald Kloser
...executive producer
Dan Lin
...development executive
Scott Mednick
...executive producer
Thomas Tull
...executive producer
Oswald von Richthofen
...co-producer
Michael Wimer
...producer
Kirstin Winkler
...associate producer
Original Music by:
Harald Kloser
Cinematography by:
Ueli Steiger
Film Editing by:
Alexander Berner
Casting by:
Leo Davis
Lissy Holm
Production Design by:
Jean-Vincent Puzos
Art Direction by:
Heather Cameron
David Warren
Set Decoration by :
Emilia Roux
Costume Design by:
Renée April
Makeup Department:
Michele Barber
...hair stylist
Nikky Haberle
...contact lens technician
Nikky Haeberle
...contact lens technician
Marc Hollenstein
...makeup artist
Davina Lamont
...contact lens technician
Jessica Magontier
...makeup artist
Production Management:
Simon Crook
...unit manager
Bill Draper
...executive in charge of production
Ravi Dube
...supervising unit manager
Simone Goodridge
...production supervisor
Marianne Jenkins
...post-production supervisor
Tom Karnowski
...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Tom Browne
...third assistant director: UK
Emma Cross
...second second assistant director
Anna Foerster
...second unit director (as Anna J. Foerster)
Mark Hopkins
...third assistant director
Jon-Luke Lourens
...second assistant director
Darren Mackie
...third assistant director
Art Department:
Michael Berg
...supervising art director: South Africa
Thomas Brown
...draughtsperson (as Tom Brown)
Tony Chance
...storyboard artist
Nick Connor
...set designer
Jules Cook
...supervising art director: New Zealand
Joe Dunckley
...weapons and props
Sound Department:
Dafydd Archard
...sound studio assistant
Stuart Bagshaw
...foley editor
Hubert Bartholomae
...sound consultant
Thom Berryman
...adr assistant recordist
Courtney Bishop
...adr recordist
James Boyle
...additional sound designer
Special Effects by:
Julia Bogdan-Rollo
...production accountant: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Kevin Carter
...special effects contact lenses
Robin Dufay
...finisher: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
...sculptor: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Oliver Gee
...special effects technician
Cleve Gunderman
...moldmaker: Tatopoulos Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects by:
Tony Abejuro
...senior matchmove artist
Matthew Adams
...senior compositor: MPC
Nicolas Aithadi
...visual effects supervisor: MPC
Paul Alexiou
...visual effects film editorial: MPC
Nigel Ankers
...technical director
Christopher Anthony
...lead effects technical director: MPC
Stunts:
George Bailey
...stunt performer
Bruce Cain
...stunt performer
Shane Dawson
...stunt performer
Mark Henson
...stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson)
Mlungisi Hlophe
...stunt performer
Grant Kilian
...horse-riding stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Telfer Barnes
...first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert B. Baylis
...key grip (as Robert Baylis)
Richard Bluck
...camera operator: "c" camera, New Zealand
Gary L. Camp
...Steadicam operator
Anna Foerster
...director of photography: second unit (as Anna J. Foerster)
Gerhard Geldenhuys
...central loader
Casting Department:
Lauren Bass
...casting associate
Liz Mullane
...extras casting
Annabel Osborne
...casting assistant
Miranda Rivers
...casting assistant
Hayley Ross
...extras casting
Christa Shamberger
...casting: South Africa
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Leigh Bishop
...costume shop supervisor
John Cowell
...costume breakdown supervisor
Lise Hache
...crowd costumer
Reza Levy
...assistant costume designer
Carolyn Marston
...crowd costume supervisor
Susan Pollard
...set costumer
Editorial Department:
Paul Elman
...first assistant editor
Ralph Foster
...assistant editor
Peter Boris Hassmann
...additional editor
Max Horton
...digital film colorist
Begoña Lopez
...digital intermediate producer
Damian McDonnell
...assistant editor
Music Department:
Lothar Bellutta
...music editor
Christopher Benstead
...music editor
David Brandstaetter
...additional music orchestrator
James Seymour Brett
...conductor
Geoff Foster
...score recordist
Yann McCullough
...music editor
Other crew:
Natasha Arnold
...assistant production coordinator: New Zealand
Richard Berkeley
...unit assistant (miniature unit )
Alex Cole-Baker
...payroll accountant
Jared Connon
...location manager
Edward L. Dark
...production assistant
Lisa Davidson
...production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Thanks:
Mlungisi Hlophe
...in memoriam (as Mlungisi Hlope)
Animation Department:
Terence Bannon
...animator
Peta Bayley
...animator: MPC
Eamonn Butler
...animation supervisor
Andrea Castagnoli
...character animator
Aldo Gagliardi
...animator
Robert Hemmings
...animation supervisor
Weekly Box Office
more>>
04/29/2024-05/05/2024
Movie
Gross
Admissions
Formed Police Unit
Gross:
US$
58.07(M)
Admissions:9669296
Total:
US$
457.37(M)
The Last Frenzy
US$
56.04(M)
9783958
Twilight of the Wa...
US$
40.67(M)
6930790
SPY×FAMILY CODE: W...
US$
33.03(M)
5942356
Howl's Moving Castle
US$
17.24(M)
3075029
Nothing Can't Be U...
US$
6.58(M)
1143687
Godzilla × Kong: T...
US$
5.68(M)
945479
I love you to the ...
US$
5.31(M)
920632
Interstellar Mission
US$
4.77(M)
983427
The Boy and the He...
US$
2.39(M)
432186