CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl

(2003)

Genres:Fantasy / Action / Adventure Countries:USA
Release date:2003-11-19 China more>>

Photo:138

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks  |  Animation Department
Directed by:
Cast:
Johnny Depp...Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush...Barbossa
Orlando Bloom...Will Turner
Keira Knightley...Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport...Norrington
Jonathan Pryce...Governor Weatherby Swann
Lee Arenberg...Pintel
Mackenzie Crook...Ragetti
Damian O'Hare...Lt. Gillette
Giles New...Murtogg
Angus Barnett...Mullroy
David Bailie...Cotton
Kevin McNally...Joshamee Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
Treva Etienne...Koehler
Zoe Saldana...Anamaria
Nej Adamson...Short Sailor
Guy Siner...Harbormaster
Ralph P. Martin...Mr. Brown
Paula J. Newman...Estrella (as Paula Jane Newman)
Paul Keith...Butler
Dylan Smith...Young Will
Lucinda Dryzek...Young Elizabeth
Luke de Woolfson...Frightened Sailor
Michael Sean Tighe...Seedy Looking Prisoner
Greg Ellis...Officer
Dustin Seavey...Sentry
Georges Trillat...Skinny Man
Israel Aduramo...Crippled Man
Christian Martin...Steersman
Trevor Goddard...Grapple
Vince Lozano...Jacoby
Ben Wilson...Seedy Prisoner #2
Robbie Gee...Shrimper (Montage)
Antonio Valentino...Seedy Prisoner #3
Lauren Maher...Scarlett
Matthew Bowyer...Sailor / Edinburgh
Brye Cooper...Mallot
Mike Babcock...Seedy Prisoner #4
Owen Finnegan...Town Clerk
John Boswall...Wyvern
Ian McIntyre...Sailor
Vanessa Branch...Giselle
Christopher Adamson...Jimmy Legs / Dutchman
Sam Roberts...Crying Boy
Ben Roberts...Crying Boy
Félix Castro...Moises: Jack''s Crew
Mike Haberecht...Kursar: Jack''s Crew
Rudolph McCollum...Matelot: Jack''s Crew
Gerard J. Reyes...Tearlach: Jack''s Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
M. Scott Shields...Duncan: Jack''s Crew
Christopher Sullivan...Ladbroc: Jack''s Crew (as Chris ''Sully'' Sullivan)
David Keyes...Scuttled Ship Helmsman
Craig Thomson...Crimp: Jack''s Crew
Fred Toft...Quartetto: Jack''s Crew
D.P. FitzGerald...Weatherby: Barbossa''s Crew
Jerry Gauny...Ketchum: Barbossa''s Crew
Maxie J. Santillan Jr....Maximo: Barbossa''s Crew
Michael Earl Lane...Monk: Barbossa''s Crew (as Michael Lane)
John Mackey...Turkish Prisoner #1
Spider Madison...Turkish Prisoner #2
Tobias McKinney...Dog Ear: Barbossa''s Crew
Bud Mathis...Turkish Prisoner #3
David Patykewich...Clubba: Barbossa''s Crew
Marco Khan...Turkish Guard #1
Tommy Schooler...Scarus: Barbossa''s Crew
Michael A. Thompson...Simbakka: Barbossa''s Crew
Michael W. Williams...Hawksmoor: Barbossa''s Crew
Jose Zelaya...Katracho: Barbossa''s Crew
Finneus Egan...Scratch: Barbossa''s Crew
Don LaDaga...Nipperkin: Barbossa''s Crew
LeJon...Lejon (as LeJon Stewart)
Christopher S. Capp...Parrot Voice (voice)
Gregory Alosio...Pirate (uncredited)
Jordi Caballero...Pirate (uncredited)
Paul Gagné...Sailor (uncredited)
Brazil Joseph Grisaffi III...Marine (uncredited)
James McAuley...Barbossa''s crew (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Ted Elliott...(screen story) &
Terry Rossio...(screen story) and
Stuart Beattie...(screen story) and
Jay Wolpert...(screen story)
Produced by:
Paul Deason...executive producer
Bruce Hendricks...executive producer
Chad Oman...executive producer
Pat Sandston...associate producer
Mike Stenson...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Jane Aull...makeup artist
Marc Boyle...additional hair stylist
Kevin Brennan...art department
Ron Brown...art department
Shutchai Tym Buacharern...makeup artist
Barney Burman...makeup artist
Production Management:
Paul Deason...unit production manager
Tami Goldman...post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip...production supervisor: Caribbean
Bruce Hendricks...unit production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Steven F. Beaupre...second second assistant director: St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Gary Romolo Fiorelli...first assistant director: second unit
Susan J. Hellmann...second assistant director
Bruce Hendricks...second unit director
Peter Kohn...first assistant director
Lisa Mantoux...additional second assistant director: St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Art Department:
Paul Deason...unit production manager
Tami Goldman...post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip...production supervisor: Caribbean
Bruce Hendricks...unit production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield...unit production manager
Sound Department:
Ulrika Akander...dialogue editor
Mike Anderson...utility sound
David A. Arnold...dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
James Ashwill...foley mixer
Jeffrey Biggers...assistant sound engineer
Christopher Boyes...sound designer
Special Effects by:
Robert M. Bell...additional special effects technician
Donald T. Black...special effects technician
Danny Cangemi...additional special effects coordinator
Eugene Crum...special effects foreman
Michael Deak...special effects technician
Mike Deken...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Lauren Abrams...modelmaker: ILM
Mark Anderson...miniatures stage production manager: ILM
Will Anielewicz...digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
Chris Armstrong...CG animator: ILM
Carl Assmus...modelmaker: ILM
Al Bailey...digital compositor (as Alan Bailey)
Stunts:
Joey Anaya...stunts
Tony Angelotti...stunt double: Johnny Depp
Brian Avery...utility stunts
Matt Baker...stunts
Sala Baker...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Eric Amundsen...second assistant camera: second unit, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Mitchell Amundsen...director of photography: second unit (as Mitch Amundsen)
Richard Brooks Burton...gyrosphere camera assistant
Mark Colicci...assistant camera
David Deever...video engineer
Ken Fisher...camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Casting Department:
Jennifer Alessi...extras casting
Sande Alessi...extras casting
Ed Arenas...local casting
Kristan Berona...extras casting
Kate Dowd...casting: UK
Barbara Harris...adr voice casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Rochelle Best...costumer
Toby Bronson...set costumer
Dana Casey...costumer
Steve Gell...chief costume dyer/ager
Stacy Horn...set costumer
Jane Law...costumes: Kiera Knightley and Jonathan Pryce
Editorial Department:
Tim Belcher...digital intermediate executive producer
Jada Budrick...digital colorist assistant
Christopher S. Capp...assistant editor
Tim Gatena...digital colorist assistant
Dana E. Glauberman...assistant editor
Lara B. Grant...apprentice editor
Transportation Department:
Dave Robling...transportation coordinator
Tom Sweeney...transportation dispatcher
Music Department:
Jon Ailetcher...music playback
Slamm Andrews...additional music recordist
Bob Badami...music supervisor
Christopher Brooks...supervising music editor
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Ramin Djawadi...composer: additional music
Other crew:
Bob Anderson...additional sword trainer
Heather Anderson...set production assistant
Louise Baker...pre-visualization artist
Christopher Batty...pre-visualization artist
Rich Bokides...production assistant
Maxine Brooks...studio teacher
Thanks:
John Frazier...thanks
Gary Gero...special thanks
Nick Teta...special thanks
Animation Department:
 
06/03/2024-06/09/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
Be My Friend
Gross:US$9.40(M)
Admissions:1640790
Total:US$148.33(M)
No Zuo No Dai US$9.24(M) 1619318
Crisis Negotiators US$7.17(M) 1226387
The Garfield Movie US$7.13(M) 1338972
Gold or Shit US$4.92(M) 890601
Furiosa: A Mad Max... US$3.73(M) 581990
The Last Frenzy US$3.49(M) 612092
Doraemon the Movie... US$3.28(M) 616304
Twilight of the Wa... US$2.84(M) 483663
Civil War US$1.49(M) 253151