CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

(2003)

Genres:Fantasy / Action / Adventure / Suspense Countries:UK / USA / Germany
Release date:2003-1-24 China more>>

Photo:190

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Daniel Radcliffe...Harry Potter
Rupert Grint...Ron Weasley
Emma Watson...Hermione Granger
Richard Griffiths...Uncle Vernon Dursley
Fiona Shaw...Aunt Petunia Dursley
Harry Melling...Dudley Dursley
Toby Jones...Dobby the House Elf (voice)
Jim Norton...Mr. Mason
Veronica Clifford...Mrs. Mason
James Phelps...Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps...George Weasley
Julie Walters...Molly Weasley
Bonnie Wright...Ginny Weasley
Mark Williams...Arthur Weasley
Chris Rankin...Percy Weasley
Tom Felton...Draco Malfoy
Jason Isaacs...Lucius Malfoy
Edward Tudor-Pole...Mr. Borgin (scenes deleted) (as Edward Tudor Pole)
Jenny Tarren...Aged Witch
Robbie Coltrane...Rubeus Hagrid
Tom Knight...Mr. Granger
Heather Bleasdale...Mrs. Granger
Isabella Columbus...Girl in Bookstore
Kenneth Branagh...Professor Gilderoy Lockhart
Peter O'Farrell...Short Man - Daily Prophet
Ben Borowiecki...Angus (Diagon Boy)
Harry Taylor...Station Guard
Matthew Lewis...Neville Longbottom
Devon Murray...Seamus Finnigan
David Bradley...Argus Filch
Alan Rickman...Professor Snape
Richard Harris...Professor Albus Dumbledore
Maggie Smith...Professor Minerva McGonagall (as Dame Maggie Smith)
Jamie Waylett...Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman...Gregory Goyle
Miriam Margolyes...Professor Pomona Sprout
Gemma Padley...Penelope Clearwater
John Cleese...Nearly Headless Nick
Hugh Mitchell...Colin Creevey
Alfie Enoch...Dean Thomas (as Alfred Enoch)
Eleanor Columbus...Susan Bones
Sean Biggerstaff...Oliver Wood
Rochelle Douglas...Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale...Katie Bell
Danielle Tabor...Angelina Johnson (as Danielle Taylor)
Jamie Yeates...Slytherin Quidditch Captain Marcus Flint (as Jamie Yeats)
Warwick Davis...Professor Flitwick
Violet Columbus...Girl with Flowers
Peter Taylor...Man - Moving Picture
Luke Youngblood...Lee Jordan
Scot Fearn...Adrian Pucey (as Scott Fearn)
David Holmes...Adrian Pucey
David Massam...Slytherin Beater #2
Tony Christian...Slytherin Beater #3
David Churchyard...Slytherin Keeper
Gemma Jones...Madam Pomfrey
Shirley Henderson...Moaning Myrtle
Edward Randell...Justin Finch-Fletchley
Sally Mortemore...Madam Irma Pince
Louis Doyle...Ernie MacMillan
Charlotte Skeoch...Hannah Abbott
Brendan Columbus...Boy in Study Hall 1
Robert Ayres...Boy in Study Hall 2
Alfred Burke...Professor Armando Dippet
Leslie Phillips...The Sorting Hat (voice)
Helen Stuart...Millicent Bulstrode
Daisy Bates...Brunette Lady - Moving Picture
David Tysall...Count - Moving Picture
Christian Coulson...Tom Marvolo Riddle
Martin Bayfield...Young Rubeus Hagrid
Robert Hardy...Cornelius Fudge
Julian Glover...Aragog (voice)
Les Bubb...Reader
Adrian Rawlins...James Potter (uncredited)
Geraldine Somerville...Lily Potter (uncredited)
Writing credits:
J.K. Rowling...(novel)
Steve Kloves...(screenplay)
Produced by:
Michael Barnathan...executive producer
David Barron...executive producer
Chris Columbus...executive producer
Paula DuPré Pesman...associate producer
David Heyman...producer
Mark Radcliffe...executive producer
Tanya Seghatchian...co-producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Nick Dudman...special makeup designer
Eithne Fennel...hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch...hair stylist: second unit (as Andrea Pennell)
Abbie Jones...hair & feathers designer
Amanda Knight...makeup designer
John Lambert...makeup effects buyer
Production Management:
Bernard Bellew...unit production manager
David Carrigan...production manager
Russell Lodge...production manager: second unit
Jeremy Pelzer...unit manager
Jessie Thiele...post-production supervisor
Steve Harvey...unit manager (uncredited)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Chris Carreras...first assistant director
Jamie Christopher...first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds...third assistant director
Simon Emanuel...second assistant director: second unit
Robert Grayson...key second assistant director
Peter MacDonald...second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Art Department:
Philip Babbage...construction supervisor
Celia Barnett...specialist research
Jim Barr...prop modeller (as James Barr)
John Blakeley...prop modeller
Rob Bliss...conceptual artist
Pierre Bohanna...supervising modeller
Sound Department:
Foluso Aribigbola...assistant sound editor
Tim Blackham...sound mixer: second unit (as Timothy Blackham)
Peter Burgis...foley artist
Martin Cantwell...sound effects editor
Simon Chase...assistant sound editor
Ed Colyer...foley mixer (as Ed Coyler)
Special Effects by:
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr...mold supervisor (as Jonathan Klahr)
Astrig Akseralian...key animatronic model designer
Phil Ashton...animatronic model designer (as Philip Ashton)
Peter Aston...special effects senior technician
Bebe Barrett...animatronic model designer
Chris Barton...key animatronic designer
Visual Effects by:
Mimi Abers...digital compositor: ILM
Julie Adrianson-Neary...digital compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
Marcus Alexander...film & technology: Framestore CFC
Rob Allman...texture supervisor: Mill Film
Shadi Almassizadeh...computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Amer...3D artist: Mill Film
Stunts:
Marc Cass...stunts
Gary Connery...stunts
Paul Herbert...stunts
David Holmes...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Mike Brewster...director of photography: second unit (as Michael Brewster)
Jason Coop...second assistant camera
Trevor Coop...camera operator: "b" camera
Dan Hartley...video operator: second unit
Peter Mountain...still photographer
Stefan Stankowski...camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Casting Department:
Laura Dickens...casting assistant
Carolyn McLeod...casting assistant
Louis Elman...adr voice casting (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
David Crossman...costume supervisor
Steve Gell...costume breakdown artist
Michael O'Connor...associate costume designer
Adam Roach...wardrobe assistant
Maggie Walsh...costume administrator
Steve O'Sullivan...costume assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department:
Jonathan Brayley...assistant editor
Peter Dansie...second assistant editor
John Ensby...color timer
Mo Henry...negative cutter
Daryl Jordan...assistant editor
Toby Lloyd...third assistant editor (as Tobias Lloyd)
Transportation Department:
Chris Streeter...transportation: second unit (as Christopher Streeter)
Harry Taylor...assistant transportation co-captain
Alan Watts...assistant transportation co-captain
Music Department:
Terry Edwards...chorus master
Jim Harrison...music editor
Edward Karam...orchestrator (as Eddie Karam)
Peter Myles...supervising music editor
Conrad Pope...orchestrator
Simon Rhodes...music scoring mixer
Other crew:
Michael Alexander...animal trainer: Birds & Animals
Vicky Bishop...production secretary
Jim Bones...production assistant
Janette Boyle...set assistant
Tom Brewster...set production assistant
Lyndsay Bullock...floor runner: second unit
 
09/18/2023-09/24/2023
Movie Gross Admissions
Dust To Dust
Gross:US$13.38(M)
Admissions:2242019
Total:US$433.28(M)
Expend4bles US$8.86(M) 1815985
No More Bets US$4.73(M) 817492
Oppenheimer US$3.88(M) 633449
Fengshen Trilogy US$2.87(M) 472744
A Haunting in Venice US$2.63(M) 489364
Dancing Green US$1.98(M) 338010
Papa US$1.39(M) 242705
PATHFINDERS US$0.62(M) 109367
CHANG AN US$0.60(M) 103302