CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Red

(2011)

Genres:Action / Comedy Countries:USA
Release date:2011-4-1 China more>>
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Animation Department  |  Executive Producer
Directed by:
Cast:
Writing credits:
Jon Hoeber...(screenplay) &
Erich Hoeber...(screenplay)
Warren Ellis...(graphic novel) and
Cully Hamner...(graphic novel)
Produced by:
Jake Myers...executive producer
Gregory Noveck...executive producer
David Ready...co-producer
Mark Vahradian...producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Patricia Keighran...key makeup artist
Mandy Ketcheson...contact lens technician
Patricia Medina...key hair stylist
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran...hair department head
Gerald Quist...makeup artist
Jordan Samuel...makeup department head
Production Management:
Whitney Brown...unit production manager
Mike Hubert...production supervisor
Edith Leblanc...unit production manager
Sara Romilly...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Sebastian Aguirre...daily assistant director
Simon Board...first assistant director: second unit
Adam Bocknek...third assistant director
Jeff Brownell...trainee assistant director: second unit
Gary Capo...second unit director
Batou Chandler...first assistant director: second unit
Art Department:
Darleen Abbott...construction accountant
Arpine Alexania...designer
Cecile Aymami...scenic
Jerry Beaudrow...assistant head carpenter
David Best...assistant art director
Deryck Blake...property master
Sound Department:
Paul Aulicino...foley supervisor
Ron Bedrosian...adr mixer
Glen Gauthier...sound mixer
Gary A. Hecker...supervising foley artist
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut...on set Pro Tools operator
Tony Lamberti...sound re-recording mixer
Special Effects by:
James R. Bilz...special effects technician
Jeff Brink...special effects coordinator
Kevin Carter...special effects contact lenses
Shane Gross...special effects technician
Mark Hava...special effects technician
G. Heath Hood...special effects key foreman
Visual Effects by:
Graeme Baitz...digital compositor: CIS Vancouver
Geeta Basantani...senior compositor: matte painter
Michael Boden...visual effects artist
Raoul Bolognini...visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Ryan Bozajian...visual effects artist
Kristen Branan...head of production: Zoic Studios
Stunts:
Nick Alachiotis...stunt actor
Tim Bell...stunts
Rosie Bernhard...stunt double
Guy Bews...stunt performer
Rene Bishop...stunt performer
Camera and Electrical Department:
Michael Applebaum...camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Max Armstrong...loader
Robert Baird...first assistant camera
Patrick Barnes...technocrane operator
Russell Beard...rigging best boy: Louisiana
Sean Bourdeau...assistant key grip
Casting Department:
Robin Batherson...casting director: background
Terri Douglas...adr voice casting
Craig Fincannon...additional casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon...additional casting
Jason Landry...extras casting
Lisa Zagoria...casting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Kasey C. Bazil...key set costumer
Renée Bravener...costume buyer
Cori Burchell...assistant costume designer
Christina Cattle...set costume supervisor
Doré Cermak...costumer: re-shoots
Malikka Coston...set costumer
Editorial Department:
Lisa Cossettini...first assistant editor
Steven Cuellar...post-production assistant
Debora Filippi...rushes telecine operator
Cam McLauchlin...post-production assistant
Transportation Department:
Gord Bettles...picture car mechanic
Bill Boyd...picture car facilities supervisor
Aubrey Christopher...driver: cast
Rob Davis...transportation captain
John DeVay...transportation coordinator: New Orleans
Robert Gaskill...driver: cast (Mr. Freeman)
Music Department:
Christine Bergren...music legal and clearance
Matt Fausak...music editor
Richard Ford...music editor: temp score, director's cut
Julianne Jordan...music supervisor
Mark Kilian...composer: additional music
Jennifer Nash...music editor
Other crew:
Scott Alexander...assistant location manager
Elise Aliberti...assistant: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Kim Barnard...set production assistant: second unit
Frank Barnett...set production assistant
James Burke...production assistant
Sam Cespedes...office production assistant
Animation Department:
Jakub Pazera...animator
Executive Producer:
 
09/19/2022-09/25/2022
Movie Gross Admissions
Give Me Five
Gross:US$9.83(M)
Admissions:1649800
Total:US$363.43(M)
Moonman US$3.76(M) 633248
New Gods: Yang Jian US$3.57(M) 590159
Table for Six US$3.44(M) 715952
Song of Spring US$2.19(M) 375484
Hero US$0.87(M) 149090
Wolf Pack US$0.76(M) 159331
Septet: The Story ... US$0.75(M) 116496
Warriors of Future US$0.71(M) 118412
In Search of Lost ... US$0.68(M) 138181