CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Paris, je t'aime

(2006)

Genres:Romance Countries:France / Liechtenstein / Switzerland
Release date:2006-5-18 France more>>

Photo:48

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Florence Muller...Young Woman (segment "Montmartre")
Hervé Pierre...Doctor (segment "Montmartre")
Bruno Podalydès...Driver (segment ''Montmartre'')
Leïla Bekhti...Zarka (segment ''Quais de Seine'')
Julien Beramis...Arnaud (segment "Quais de Seine")
Cyril Descours...François (segment ''Quais de Seine'')
Thomas Dumerchez...Manu (segment "Quais de Seine")
Daniely Francisque...Black Girl #1 (segment "Quais de Seine")
Audrey Fricot...Black Girl #2 (segment "Quais de Seine")
Salah Teskouk...Zarka''s Grandfather (segment "Quais de Seine")
Christian Bramsen...Printer (segment "Le Marais")
Marianne Faithfull...Marianne (segment ''Le Marais'')
Elias McConnell...Elie (segment ''Le Marais'')
Gaspard Ulliel...Gaspard (segment ''Le Marais'')
Julie Bataille...Julie (segment ''Tuileries'')
Steve Buscemi...The Tourist (segment "Tuileries")
Gulliver Hecq...Child in the Metro (segment "Tuileries")
Axel Kiener...Axel (segment ''Tuileries'')
Frankie Pain...Mother in the Metro (segment "Tuileries")
Marina Moncade...Bourgeoise Mother (segment "Loin du 16ème")
Catalina Sandino M.....Ana (segment ''Loin du 16ème'')
Aurélien Blain-King...Buddhist (segment "Porte de Choisy")
Xing Xing Cheng...Old Chinese Woman (segment "Porte de Choisy")
Hélène Patarot...Chinese Woman with Make-Up (segment "Porte de Choisy")
Barbet Schroeder...Monsieur Henny (segment ''Porte de Choisy'')
Li Xin...Madame Li (segment ''Porte de Choisy'')
Javier Cámara...The Doctor (segment "Bastille")
Sergio Castellitto...The Husband (segment "Bastille")
Emilie Ohana...Léah (segment "Bastille")
Miranda Richardson...The Wife (segment "Bastille")
Leonor Watling...The Mistress (segment "Bastille")
Juliette Binoche...Suzanne (segment "Place des Victoires")
Martin Combes...Justin (segment "Place des Victoires")
Willem Dafoe...The Cowboy (segment "Place des Victoires")
Hippolyte Girardot...The Father (segment "Place des Victoires")
Roxane Pelicier...Isis (segment "Place des Victoires")
Dylan Gomong...Little Jean-Claude (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Emmanuel Layotte...Café Waiter (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Madeleine Malroux...Woman #1 in Café (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Simone Malroux...Woman #2 in Café (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Yolande Moreau...Female Mime (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Isabelle Patey...Policewoman (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Paul Putner...Male Mime (segment "Tour Eiffel")
Sara Martins...Sara (segment ''Parc Monceau'')
Nick Nolte...Vincent (segment ''Parc Monceau'')
Ludivine Sagnier...Claire (segment ''Parc Monceau'')
Lionel Dray...Ken (segment ''Quartier des Enfants Rouges'')
Maggie Gyllenhaal...Liz (segment ''Quartier des Enfants Rouges'')
Joana Preiss...Joana (segment ''Quartier des Enfants Rouges'')
Seydou Boro...Hassan (segment ''Place des Fêtes'')
Aïssa Maïga...Sophie (segment ''Place des Fêtes'')
Fanny Ardant...Fanny Forestier (segment ''Pigalle'')
Bob Hoskins...Bob Leander (segment ''Pigalle'')
Olga Kurylenko...The Vampire (segment "Quartier de la Madeleine")
Elijah Wood...The Tourist (segment "Quartier de la Madeleine")
Emily Mortimer...Frances (segment ''Père-Lachaise'')
Alexander Payne...Oscar Wilde (segment ''Père-Lachaise'')
Rufus Sewell...William (segment ''Père-Lachaise'')
Melchior Beslon...Thomas (segment ''Faubourg Saint-Denis'')
Natalie Portman...Francine (segment ''Faubourg Saint-Denis'')
Gérard Depardieu...Café Owner (segment "Quartier Latin")
Ben Gazzara...Ben (segment ''Quartier Latin'')
Gena Rowlands...Gena (segment ''Quartier Latin'')
Margo Martindale...Carol (segment "14ème Arrondissement")
Jean-Christophe Barc...Le pompier (uncredited)
Adel Bencherif...Le mauvais garçon (uncredited)
Wes Craven...The Vampire''s Victim (segment "Quartier de la Madeleine") (uncredited)
Dinara Drukarova...La jolie fille #2 du bar (uncredited)
Nino Kirtadze...La jolie fille #1 du bar (uncredited)
Nathalie Kousnetzoff...La coiffeuse du 14ème (uncredited)
Laurencina Lam...Young Chinese woman (segment "Porte de Choisy") (uncredited)
Nicolas Maury...Jeff (uncredited)
Vanessa Mikowsky...La fille du taxi (uncredited)
Christophe Perie...Smoking Guy (uncredited)
Chany Sabaty...La stripteaseuse (uncredited)
Laetitia Spigarelli...La costumière (uncredited)
Georges Thibaut...Le gérant du parking (uncredited)
Vincent Verdier...Le collègue urgentiste (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Emmanuel Benbihy...(feature film concept and transitions)
Bruno Podalydès...(segment "Montmartre")
Paul Mayeda Berges...(segment "Quais de Seine") &
Gurinder Chadha...(segment "Quais de Seine")
Gus Van Sant...(segment "Le Marais")
Ethan Coen...(segment "Tuileries") &
Joel Coen...(segment "Tuileries")
Walter Salles...(segment "Loin du 16ème") &
Daniela Thomas...(segment "Loin du 16ème")
Christopher Doyle...(segment "Porte de Choisy") &
Gabrielle Keng...(segment "Porte de Choisy") &
Rain Li...(segment "Porte de Choisy") (as Kathy Li)
Isabel Coixet...(segment "Bastille")
Nobuhiro Suwa...(segment "Place des Victoires")
Sylvain Chomet...(segment "Tour Eiffel")
Alfonso Cuarón...(segment "Parc Monceau")
Olivier Assayas...(segment "Quartier des Enfants Rouges")
Oliver Schmitz...(segment "Place des Fêtes")
Richard LaGravenese...(segment "Pigalle")
Vincenzo Natali...(segment "Quartier de la Madeleine")
Wes Craven...(segment "Père-Lachaise")
Tom Tykwer...(segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Gena Rowlands...(segment "Quartier Latin")
Nadine Eïd...(segment "14th arrondissement") &
Alexander Payne...(segment "14th arrondissement")
Produced by:
Matthias Batthyany...co-producer
Emmanuel Benbihy...producer
Chris Bolzli...executive producer
Gilles Caussade...executive producer
Rafi Chaudry...executive producer
Nicholas Druz...associate co-producer
Sam Englebardt...executive producer
Henri Jacob...associate producer
Ara Katz...executive producer
Maria Köpf...executive producer
Fred Malek...assistant producer
Frank Moss...executive producer
Claudie Ossard...producer
Stefan Piech...co-producer
Chad Troutwine...executive producer
Burkhard Von Schenk...co-producer
Shaw-Lang Wang...associate co-producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Jacques-Olivier Molon...special makeup effects artist
Stéphane Robert...key makeup artist (as Stéphane Lagadic)
Production Management:
Céline André...assistant production manager
Philippe Delest...production manager
Patrick Gordon...production manager (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Guillaume Husson...assistant production manager (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Britta Knöller...unit production manager (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Margot Luneau...production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Elsa Amiel...first assistant director
Sylvain Bressolette...trainee assistant director
Luc Bricault...second assistant director
Stéphanie Champault...second assistant director (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Cheyenne Corre...second assistant director (segment "Tuileries")
Séverin de Lajarte...second assistant director
Art Department:
Maxime Rebière...storyboard artist
Sound Department:
Jonathan Acbard...boom operator
David Amsalem...additional sound recordist (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Capucine Courau...sound editor
Edouard d'Heucqueville...sound mix technician
François Domerc...sound assistant (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Alan Freedman...adr mixer
Special Effects by:
Eric Faivre...mechanical special effects
Daniel Lenoir...rain effects
Visual Effects by:
Claire Cuinier...digital artist
Florian Decker...Inferno artist (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Jacques Delzescaux...digital artist
Antoine Douadi...digital artist
Alex Klippe...digital film recordist (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Michael Lanzensberger...Inferno artist (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Stunts:
Oumar Diaoure...stunt coordinator
Alain Figlarz...stunt coordinator
David Genty...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Pierre Aïm...cinematographer: transitions
Frédérique Barraja...still photographer
Frédéric Batier...first assistant Steadicam (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Matthieu-David Cournot...apprentice assistant camera
Pierre Fanet...electrician
Arnaud Gervet...additional video assistant
Casting Department:
Meriem Amari...casting assistant
Bouchra Fakhri...casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Pierre-Yves Gayraud...costume designer: segments
Tess Hammami...costumer
Editorial Department:
Frédéric Auburtin...editorial supervisor
Guillaume Bauer...editor: pan & scan
Michele Conroy...editorial consultant
Nicolas Criqui...digital conformation
Simon Jacquet...editorial supervisor (segments "Quais de Seine", "Porte de Choisy", "Bastille", "Pigalle", "Quartier Latin", "Faubourg Saint Denis" and "14th arrondissement")
Frederic Jupin...lustre editor
Music Department:
Edouard Dubois...music consultant
Leslie Feist...composer: main theme song "La Même Histoire"
Christophe Monthieux...composer: title music
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey...additional music programmer (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Other crew:
Naoufel Ben Youssef...unit location manager
Gilles Caussade...financial director
Sylvain Chatenoud...location manager
Carly Feingold...assistant: Wes Craven
Klaus Flesch...production accountant (segment "Faubourg Saint-Denis")
Jane Hawksley...transitions
Thanks:
Woody Allen...thanks
Asia Argento...thanks
Christoffer Boe...very special thanks
Eric Caravaca...thanks
 
11/28/2022-12/04/2022
Movie Gross Admissions
One Piece Film Red
Gross:US$10.67(M)
Admissions:2180814
Total:US$77.13(M)
Detective Conan: T... US$2.48(M) 505684
The Tipping Point US$1.61(M) 284929
Farewell Beijing US$1.35(M) 190606
Home Coming US$0.76(M) 127575
Fall US$0.52(M) 94444
Les choristes US$0.37(M) 71452
Where the Crawdads... US$0.25(M) 49513
Steel Will US$0.22(M) 38628
Fatal Illusions US$0.07(M) 14152