CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Dogville

(2003)

Genres:Drama / Thriller / Mystery Countries:Denmark / Sweden / Norway / Finland / UK / France / Germany / Netherlands
Release date:2003-5-19 France more>>
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Nicole Kidman...Grace Margaret Mulligan
Lauren Bacall...Ma Ginger
Jean-Marc Barr...The Man with the Big Hat
Paul Bettany...Tom Edison
Blair Brown...Mrs. Henson
James Caan...The Big Man
Jeremy Davies...Bill Henson
Ben Gazzara...Jack McKay
Philip Baker Hall...Tom Edison Sr.
Thom Hoffman...Gangster
Siobhan Fallon...Martha (as Siobhan Fallon Hogan)
John Hurt...Narrator (voice)
Udo Kier...The Man in the Coat
Cleo King...Olivia
Bill Raymond...Mr. Henson
Chloë Sevigny...Liz Henson
Anna Brobeck...Olympia
Tilde Lindgren...Pandora
Ulf Andersson...Additional Cast
Jan Coster...Additional Cast
Mattias Fredriksson...Additional Cast
Andreas Galle...Additional Cast
Barry Grant...Additional Cast
Laszlo Hago...Additional Cast (as Lásló Hágó)
Niklas Henriksson...Additional Cast
Mikael Johansson...Additional Cast
Hans Karlsson...Additional Cast
Lee R. King...Additional Cast
Oskar Kirkbakk...Additional Cast
Ingvar Örner...Additional Cast
Erich Silva...Man in Dark Suit 2
Kent Vikmo...Additional Cast
Eric Voge...Additional Cast
Ove Wolf...Additional Cast
Writing credits:
Lars Von Trier...(written by) (as Lars Von Trier)
Produced by:
Gillian Berrie...co-producer
Lene Børglum...co-executive producer
Bettina Brokemper...co-producer
Tomas Eskilsson...co-producer
Jonas Frederiksen...line producer
Peter Garde...co-executive producer
Anja Grafers...co-producer
Peter Aalbæk Jensen...executive producer
Lars Jönsson...co-executive producer
Turid Øversveen...co-producer
Liisa Penttilä...co-producer
Marianne Slot...co-executive producer
Els Vandevorst...co-producer
Vibeke Windeløv...producer
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Pascale Bouquière...key hair stylist (as Pascale Bouguiere)
Annelie Byström...hair stylist
Anja Dahl...makeup artist
Lena Ericsson...hair stylist
Marleen Holthuis...makeup artist
Dennis Knudsen...key hair stylist
Production Management:
Lene Nielsen...production manager
Pia Nielsen...post-production manager
Charlotte Pedersen...production manager: test
Tina Winholt...production manager: pre-production
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Anders Barlebo...second assistant director
Caroline Sascha Cogez...second to first assistant director (as Caroline S. Cogez)
Anders Refn...first assistant director
Chris Sanger...third assistant director
Iben Snebang...second second assistant director
Art Department:
Didier Bautz...plasterer (as Dider Bautz)
Louise Drake...set props
Martina Eriksdotter...props assistant
Tony Grob...property master
Nicola Hewitt...property master
Sound Department:
Kristian Eidnes Andersen...supervising sound editor (as Kristian E. Andersen)
Pétur Einarsson...sound editor
Anne Jensen...sound editor: trailer
Mads Ljungdahl...assistant to sound designer
Julien Naudin...foley artist
Eddie Simonsen...sound editor: trailer
Special Effects by:
Hummer Høimark...special effects coordinator (as Hummer Højmark)
Peter Jensen...special effects warrant
Lena Karoliussen...special effects production assistant
Christian Kitter...special effects technician
Ilja Jonbak Nielsen...special effects technician (as Ilja Bak Nielsen)
Visual Effects by:
Ian Bach...compositor (as Ian Bach Larsen)
Niels Valentin Dal...matte painter
Sune Elskær...storyboard artist
Jonah Gray...visual effects apprentice
Peter Hjorth...visual effects supervisor
Dan Konzior...digital color grader
Stunts:
Jimmy Uller...stunt double
Camera and Electrical Department:
Henrik Andersson...camera assistant: Multicam
Jakob Bonfils...technical supervisor: camera
Asa Frankenberg...lighting designer (as Åsa Frankenberg)
Rolf Konow...still photographer
Sebastian Naar...clapper loader (as Sebastien Naar)
Erik Persson...clapper loader
Casting Department:
Joyce Nettles...casting: UK
Hanna Nilsson...casting: Sweden
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Rikke Korfix...costume assistant
Marjatta Nissinen...costume assistant
Stine Terp...tailor
Editorial Department:
Thomas Caspersen...digital preparation
Lars Dela...technical backup
Christoffer Heie...on-line editor
Bodil Kjærhauge...first assistant editor
Dan Konzior...digital grader
Thomas Krag...editor: end credits
Transportation Department:
Nenad Belancic...driver (as Nenad Belancics)
Lee R. King...driver: Nicole Kidman
Anna Malini Ahlberg...driver (as Anna Ahlberg)
Music Department:
Simon Changer...score assistant engineer
The English Concert...performer: music score
Joachim Holbek...music arranger
Greg Rogers...music consultant: The Film Music Group
Mike Ross-Trevor...music mix engineer
Peter Ryom...consultant: baroque music
Other crew:
Daniel Ahlqvist...production coordinator
Robert Arlinder...body double
Anette Arnholm...equipment facility: EF Rental (as Annette Arnholm)
Nenad Belancic...production assistant (as Nenad Belancics)
Stina Berggren...assistant production coordinator
Caroline Blanco...assistant: Vibeke Windeløv
Thanks:
Svend Abrahamsen...acknowledgment: supported by, Nordic Film- & TV Fund
Sandra Adrian...the production wishes to thank
Jens Albinus...the production wishes to thank
Erkki Astala...acknowledgment: supported by, Finnish Film Foundation
Katrin Cartlidge...in loving memory of: 15.05.1961 - 07.09.2002
Jack Collier...acknowledgment: FSA - OWI Collection photographs by
 
05/13/2024-05/19/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
The Last Frenzy
Gross:US$12.19(M)
Admissions:2129966
Total:US$631.47(M)
Twilight of the Wa... US$11.27(M) 1923116
Kingdom of the Pla... US$9.36(M) 1599101
Hovering Blade US$5.89(M) 998424
Formed Police Unit US$3.48(M) 592847
18×2 Beyond Youthf... US$2.31(M) 426288
SPY×FAMILY CODE: W... US$2.01(M) 368385
Strangers When We ... US$1.71(M) 285916
Howl's Moving Castle US$1.58(M) 280905
Interstellar Mission US$1.10(M) 196860