CHINESE
Home
News
Box Office
Insights
Reports
Industry Library
Film
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
(
1991
)
Genres:
Action
/
Sci-Fi
Countries:
USA
/
France
Release date:
1991-7-1 USA
more>>
Photo:73
Overview
Information
Release date
Company Credits
Cast and Crew
Cast and Crew:
Directed by
 |
Cast
 |
Writing credits
 |
Produced by
 |
Original Music by
 |
Cinematography
 |
Cinematography by
 |
Film Editing by
 |
Casting by
 |
Production Design by
 |
Art Direction by
 |
Set Decoration by
 |
Costume Design by
 |
Makeup Department
 |
Production Management
 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
 |
Art Department
 |
Sound Department
 |
Special Effects by
 |
Visual Effects by
 |
Stunts
 |
Camera and Electrical Department
 |
Casting Department
 |
Editorial Department
 |
Transportation Department
 |
Music Department
 |
Other crew
 |
Thanks
Directed by:
Frank Davis
James Cameron
Cast:
Arnold Schwarzenegger
...The Terminator
Earl Boen
Linda Hamilton
...Sarah Connor
Edward Furlong
...John Connor
Robert Patrick
...T-1000
Earl Boen
...Dr. Silberman
Joe Morton
...Miles Dyson
S. Epatha Merkerson
...Tarissa Dyson
Castulo Guerra
...Enrique Salceda
Danny Cooksey
...Tim
Jenette Goldstein
...Janelle Voight
Xander Berkeley
...Todd Voight
Leslie Hamilton Gearren
...Twin Sarah
Ken Gibbel
...Douglas
Robert Winley
...Cigar-Smoking Biker
Peter Schrum
...Lloyd (as Pete Schrum)
Shane Wilder
...Trucker
Michael Edwards
...Old John Connor
Jared Lounsbery
...Kid
Casey Chavez
...Kid
Ennalls Berl
...Bryant
Don Lake
...Mossberg
Richard Vidan
...Weatherby
Tom McDonald
...Cop
Jim Palmer
...Jock
Gerard G. Williams
...Jock
Gwenda Deacon
...Gwen, Night Nurse
Don Stanton
...Lewis, Guard
Dan Stanton
...T-1000 Lewis
Colin Patrick Lynch
...Attendant
Noel Evangelisti
...Hospital Guard
Nikki Cox
...Girl
Lisa Brinegar
...Girl
DeVaughn Nixon
...Danny Dyson
Tony Simotes
...Vault Guard
Diane Rodriguez
...Jolanda Salceda
Dalton Abbott
...Infant John Connor
Ron Young
...Pool Cue Biker
Charles Robert Brown
...Tattooed Biker
Abdul Salaam El Razzac
...Gibbons
Mike Muscat
...Moshier
Van Ling
...Cyberdyne Tech
Dean Norris
...SWAT Team Leader
Charles A. Tamburro
...Police Helicopter Pilot (as Charles Tamburro)
J. Rob Jordan
...Pickup Truck Driver
Terrence Evans
...Tanker Truck Driver
Denney Pierce
...Burly Attendant
Mark Christopher Lawrence
...Burly Attendant
Pat Kouri
...SWAT Team Leader
Michael Albanese
...SWAT officer (uncredited)
Ed Arneson
...SWAT officer (uncredited)
Bret A. Arnold
...Future Coda Man (uncredited)
Debra Casey
...Mohawk Girl at Biker Bar (uncredited)
Jim Dahl
...SWAT officer (uncredited)
Takao Komine
...Tourist shot by T-1000 (uncredited)
Joel Kramer
...Male Nurse (uncredited)
Anne Merrem
...Psychiatric (uncredited)
Scott Shaw
...Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Steven Stear
...SWAT officer (uncredited)
Randy Walker
...SWAT officer (uncredited)
William Wisher Jr.
...Galleria photographer / Cop (uncredited)
S. Epatha Merkerson
Castulo Guerra
Danny Cooksey
Leslie Hamilton Gearren
Michael Biehn
Dean Norris
Colin Patrick Lynch
Nikki Cox
DeVaughn Nixon
Abdul Salaam El Razzac
Mike Muscat
Peter Schrum
Don Lake
Jim Palmer
Denney Pierce
Charles A. Tamburro
William Wisher Jr.
Lin Freya
Writing credits:
William Wisher Jr.
James Cameron
...(written by) &
Produced by:
Stephanie Austin
...co-producer
James Cameron
...producer
Gale Anne Hurd
...executive producer
Mario Kassar
...executive producer
B.J. Rack
...co-producer
Original Music by:
Brad Fiedel
Cinematography:
Adam Greenberg
Cinematography by:
Mark Goldblatt
Richard Harris
Conrad Buff IV
Film Editing by:
Conrad Buff IV
Mark Goldblatt
Casting by:
Mali Finn
Production Design by:
Joseph C. Nemec III
Art Direction by:
Joseph P. Lucky
Set Decoration by :
John M. Dwyer
Costume Design by:
Marlene Stewart
Makeup Department:
Jeff Dawn
...makeup department head
Ed French
...makeup artist
Steve LaPorte
...makeup artist
Robert L. Stevenson
...hair stylist (as Robert L. Stevensen)
Peter Tothpal
...key hair stylist
Stan Winston
...special makeup
Production Management:
Pamela Easley
...post-production supervisor
Dirk Petersmann
...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Randall Badger
...first assistant director: second unit
Dustin Bernard
...second assistant director
Xochi Blymyer
...second second assistant director (as Xochi Blymer)
Kelly Cantley
...dga trainee
Frank Davis
...key second assistant director
Gary Davis
...second unit director
Art Department:
John M. Dwyer
Joseph C. Nemec III
Craig Baron
...set dresser
Charles Breen
...assistant art director (as Charles W. Breen)
Steve Burg
...conceptual artist (as Stephen Burg)
Steve Callas
...construction coordinator
Mike Cameron
...functional props
Gary Diamond
...assistant art director
Sound Department:
Nicholas R. Allen
...boom operator
C.J. Appel
...adr editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
...foley editor
Sara Bolder
...dialogue editor
Gloria S. Borders
...sound supervisor
Christopher Boyes
...foley recordist
Special Effects by:
Bob Ahmanson
...special effects technician: 4-Ward Productions
Brent Baker
...art department: Stan Winston Studio
Bill Basso
...art department: Stan Winston Studio
David Beneke
...art department: Stan Winston Studio (as Dave Beneke)
Evan Brainard
...mechanical department: Stan Winston Studio
Len Burge
...art department: Stan Winston Studio
Visual Effects by:
Lin Freya
Jack Mongovan
Mark A.Z. Dippé
Ed Jones
John Bruno
Tom Bertino
Craig Barron
Barbara Brennan
Tony Alderson
...fire shots: Fantasy II Film Effects
Stunts:
Gregory J. Barnett
...stunts
Bob Brown
...stunts
Rocky Capella
...utility stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau
...stunts
Gilbert B. Combs
...stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
...stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Camera and Electrical Department:
Gavin Alcott
...second assistant camera
Paul C. Babin
...additional camera operator
Mike Benson
...camera operator: "a" camera
David L. Butler
...aerial director of photography
Alan Cohen
...second assistant camera
Christopher Duddy
...camera technician: VistaVision
Casting Department:
Abra Edelman
...extras casting: San Jose
Emily Schweber
...assistant casting associate
Paul Garnica
...background casting (uncredited)
Editorial Department:
Joseph Berger-Davis
...post-production assistant
Crystal Dowd
...post-production coordinator
Jane Kass
...first assistant editor
Kathleen Korth
...re-sync editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
...negative cutter
Caroline Ross
...first assistant editor
Transportation Department:
Jack Carpenter
...driver: camera car
Music Department:
Brad Fiedel
Dan Garde
...assistant music editor
Allan K. Rosen
...supervising music editor
Tim Boyle
...score mixer (uncredited)
Other crew:
Frans J. Afman
...financial services
Michael Albanese
...technical advisor: police
Ed Arneson
...technical advisor: police
Maryellen Aviano
...stand-in: Ms. Hamilton (as Mary Ellen Aviano)
Chris Cowan
...mechanical department (as Christian Cowan)
Jim Dahl
...technical advisor: police (as James Dahl)
Thanks:
Ray Baghshomali
...special thanks
John Bell
...special thanks
Marc Duprey
...special thanks
Tom Hudson
...special thanks
James Juro
...special thanks
Mike Lanam
...special thanks
Weekly Box Office
more>>
04/22/2024-04/28/2024
Movie
Gross
Admissions
Twilight of the Wa...
Gross:
US$
7.29(M)
Admissions:1255783
Total:
US$
187.06(M)
Godzilla × Kong: T...
US$
6.40(M)
1043086
The Boy and the He...
US$
4.77(M)
850605
Viva La Vida
US$
2.42(M)
406281
Super Villain
US$
1.52(M)
280827
Dwelling by the We...
US$
1.29(M)
235820
Kung Fu Panda 4
US$
1.14(M)
198254
The Victims
US$
0.87(M)
158490
Times Still Turns ...
US$
0.85(M)
151238
The 14th Beijing I...
US$
0.72(M)
59616