CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(1995)

Genres:Fantasy / Thriller Countries:USA
Release date:2000-3-16 Poland more>>

Photo:2

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Dee Wallace...Lois Curtis (as Dee Wallace-Stone)
Bruce Davison...Burt Squires
Andrew Stevens...Mr. Ken Fields
Trenton Knight...Sammy Curtis
Turhan Bey...Zeno, an Angel
Andrea Barber...Tilly Curtis
Brooke Stanley...Mickey Kincaid (Sammy''s friend)
Andrew Keegan...Dan Foster
Pablo Irlando...Jay Squires
Willy Santos...Mike Roads
John Furey...Raymond Curtis (Sammy''s Dad)
Jonathan Osser...Little Sammy Curtis
Johnny Williams...Tow Truck Driver
Larry Poindexter...Announcer
Kin Shriner...Colonel
Mary Corman...Girl holding Bike
Johnny Green...Officer
Steve Restivo...Bob the Waiter
Robyn Scott...W.A.C
Tripp Reed...Skate Rat / Partyman
Jeff Beach...Skate Judge
Jim Wynorski...Drunk outside at the Bar
Doug Pavone...Dougie
Tom Tom Typhoon...Ace Driver
Jessie Roach...Skater #1
John Roach...Skater #2
Josh Beagle...Skater #3
June Cate...Skater #4
Tony Mark...Skate Rat / Party guy (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Karen Kelly...writer
Produced by:
Beverly Gray...associate producer
Tony Schwartz...line producer
Andrew Stevens...producer
Jim Wynorski...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Vincent P. Capra...key hair stylist
Shauna Giesbrecht...key makeup artist
Shauna Griesbrect...hair stylist
Production Management:
Robert M. Reed III...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Andrew Miller...second assistant director
Tony Schwartz...first assistant director
Art Department:
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr....property master (as Paul Butch Kitchen)
Sean O'Connell...set dresser
Sound Department:
Joe Barnett...adr recordist
John Bauman...boom operator
David Bondelevitch...sound re-recording mixer
Chip Brooks...audio post supervisor
Anthony Jackson...foley walker
Kevin Jackson...foley recordist
Special Effects by:
John P. Cazin...special effects coordinator
Neil Smith...special effects
Stunts:
Gary Guercio...stunts
Kent W. Luttrell...stunts (as Kent Lutrell)
Jon Conrad Pochron...stunt coordinator (as Jon Pochran)
Camera and Electrical Department:
Jeff Baustert...camera operator: second unit
Joe Broderick...second Steadicam operator
Michael P. Catanzarite...best boy electric
David Chameides...Steadicam operator
Lou Escobar...gaffer
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Megan Hastings...assistant wardrobe
Transportation Department:
Peter Sebring...transportation coordinator
Music Department:
Scott Frankfurt...music editor
Other crew:
Matt Almond...production assistant
David Gene Gibbs...helicopter pilot
David R. Palmer...production assistant
Tripp Reed...assistant production coordinator
Kenny Vasquez...key set production assistant
 
04/08/2024-04/14/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
The Boy and the He...
Gross:US$21.17(M)
Admissions:3784870
Total:US$674.65(M)
Godzilla × Kong: T... US$16.98(M) 2798631
Dwelling by the We... US$4.52(M) 825163
Viva La Vida US$3.70(M) 625698
The Victims US$3.57(M) 650211
Kung Fu Panda 4 US$3.06(M) 532243
Super Villain US$1.69(M) 311872
In Broad Daylight US$0.74(M) 133856
My Father the Dog US$0.70(M) 131788
The Pig, the Snake... US$0.55(M) 96784