CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(1994)

Genres:Drama / Thriller Countries:USA
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Lou Diamond Phillips...Jesse Rainfeather Goldman
Salli Richardson...Jolene Buckley
Melinda Dillon...Leah Goldman
Lise Cutter...Allison
Bill Allen...Dan Larkin
Apesanahkwat...Clifford Rainfeather
John Dye...Colin Adams
Gary Farmer...Russell White
Ralph Waite...Drew McDermott
Tantoo Cardinal...Dawn Rainfeather
Michael Corbett...Ray Dawes
Ronny Quintanar Jr....Little Jesse
Adam Roarke...Douglas Goldman
Joseph Marcell...Dr. Darryl Reichert
Earl Boen...Andre
Van B. Poole...Mr. Sandoval
Erik Stabenau...Young McDermott
Cody Eagleboy...Boy on Street
Seth Dillon...Boy Being Inoculated
Shanti Kahn...Leslie Baker
Ericka Bryce...Trading post cashier (uncredited)
Writing credits:
L. Virginia Browne...(written by)
Produced by:
L. Virginia Browne...co-producer
Cheryl Goetschius...co-producer
H. Daniel Gross...executive producer
Vicky Herman...line producer
Jeffrey Lawenda...executive producer
Tom A. Molito...co-executive producer
Brian Rix...producer
Jane Ubell...producer
Jeff G. Waxman...supervising producer
Richard Weinman...associate producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Becky Cotton...assistant makeup artist
Karen Dahl...key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino...hair stylist
Production Management:
H. Daniel Gross...executive in charge of production
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Jim Goldthwait...first assistant director
Heather Kritzer...second assistant director
David Schladweiler...second second assistant director
Art Department:
Sarah Alcorn...property assistant
Trevor Baierl...swing gang
Barbara Anne Bock...storyboard artist
Rebecca Cely...property master
Victoria Lee Roblan...art coordinator
Lea Russo...property assistant
Sound Department:
Flavia Amon...post-production sound coordinator
Brydon Baker III...boom operator
Dickran Bezirgenian...adr assistant
Matt Colleran...post-production sound coordinator
Claudette Cucci...foley artist
John T. Cucci...foley artist
Special Effects by:
Ron Trost...special effects coordinator
Stunts:
Jeff Cadiente...stunt coordinator
Andy Gill...stunts (as Andy Gil)
Clint Jones...stunts
Erik Stabenau...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Youssef Delara...grip (as A.Y. Dexter Delara)
Amy C. Halpern...electrician
Virgil L. Harper...director of photography: second unit
Mark L. Hartman...electrician
Casting Department:
Judith Poppe...casting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Shandra Beri...costumer
Editorial Department:
Ray Morfino...color timer
Meghan L. Noble...first assistant editor
Christopher Rouse...supervising editor
Music Department:
Nick Gutfreund...music supervisor
Dan Rudin...music mixer
Other crew:
Bundy Chanock...set medic
Dale Ducko...production assistant
Leigh French...adr group coordinator
Ashley R. Friedman...location manager (as Ashley Robert Friedman)
Lon Gowan...production assistant
Diane H. Newman...script supervisor (as Diane Hassinger Newman)
 
07/08/2024-07/14/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
A Place Called Sil...
Gross:US$69.35(M)
Admissions:11771556
Total:US$1045.89(M)
Successor US$51.24(M) 8561134
Despicable Me 4 US$18.04(M) 3122251
Inside Out 2 US$6.69(M) 1160520
A Legend US$5.71(M) 1041445
Moments We Shared US$5.02(M) 876104
Into The Mortal Wo... US$1.87(M) 346630
A Quiet Place: Day... US$1.68(M) 298335
Welcom To My Side US$1.49(M) 240677
Customs Frontline US$1.25(M) 207542