CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World

(2007)

Genres:Fantasy / Action / Adventure Countries:USA
Release date:2007-6-12 China more>>

Photo:114

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks  |  Animation Department
Directed by:
Cast:
Johnny Depp...Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush...Barbossa
Orlando Bloom...Will Turner
Keira Knightley...Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport...Norrington
Bill Nighy...Davy Jones
Jonathan Pryce...Governor Weatherby Swann
Lee Arenberg...Pintel
Mackenzie Crook...Ragetti
Kevin McNally...Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
David Bailie...Cotton
Stellan Skarsgård...Bootstrap Bill
Tom Hollander...Cutler Beckett
Naomie Harris...Tia Dalma
Lauren Maher...Scarlett
Dermot Keaney...Maccus / Dutchman
Clive Ashborn...Koleniko / Dutchman
Winston Ellis...Palifico / Dutchman
Christopher Adamson...Jimmy Legs / Dutchman
Andy Beckwith...Clanker / Dutchman
Jonathan Linsley...Ogilvey / Dutchman
Yun-Fat Chow...Captain Sao Feng (as Chow Yun-Fat)
Keith Richards...Captain Teague
Ghassan Massoud...Captain Ammand
Hakeem Kae-Kazim...Captain Jocard
Dominic Scott Kay...Young Will Turner
Vanessa Branch...Giselle
Reggie Lee...Tai Huang
Marshall Manesh...Sumbhajee
Angus Barnett...Mullroy
Giles New...Murtogg
Takayo Fischer...Mistress Ching
Marcel Iures...Capitaine Chevalle
Sergio Calderón...Captain Vallenueva
James Lancaster...EITC Agent
Toru Tanaka Jr....Tattoo Pirate (as Toru Tanaka)
Edwin Habacon...Mushroom Ear
Albert 'Sumo' Lee...Bathhouse Pirate (as Albert Lee)
Tyler Tuione...Boiler Room Attendant
Larry Leong...Steng
Greg Ellis...Officer
Brendyn Bell...Cabin Boy
Ho-Kwan Tse...Hadras
Peter Donald Badalamenti II...Penrod (as Peter D. Badalamenti)
Marc Joseph...Quittance
Chris Symonds...Two Head #1
Michael Symonds...Two Head #2
Humberto Fernández Tristan...Vallenueva''s Aide
Omid Djalili...Askay / Pusasn
Lawrence Cummings...Singing Gallows Pirate
Chris M. Allport...Singing Gallows Pirate
Jim Raycroft...Singing Gallows Pirate
Robert Hovencamp...Singing Gallows Pirate
Geoffrey Alch...Singing Gallows Pirate
Ned Wertimer...Singing Gallows Pirate
Samela A. Beasom...Singing Gallows Pirate (as Samela Beasom)
Jessica-Elisabeth...Singing Gallows Pirate
Caesar Peters...Singing Gallows Pirate
Robert Elmore...Executioner (as Bob Elmore)
Matthew Wolf...Endeavor Officer
JB Blanc...Clerk (as J.B. Blanc)
Rick Mali...Pirate
Kimo Keoke...Pirate
David Prak...Pirate
Philip Shin...Pirate (as Shin Li Shioung)
Quang Huynh...Pirate
Ronnie Cruz...Pirate
Ova Saopeng...Pirate
Stuart Wong...Pirate (as Stuart ''Phoenix'' Wong)
Christopher S. Capp...Parrot (voice)
Sam Bower...Young Turner Vocal (voice)
Chuy Bravo...Pirate at Brethren Court meeting (uncredited)
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz...Pirate Sentenced to Death (uncredited)
Randy Herman...British Soldier (uncredited)
Jimmy Hsu...Mistress Ching Entourage (uncredited)
Patrick Hume...Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
Jason T. Little...EITC 2nd Lieutenant (uncredited)
David Meunier...Lieutenant Greitzer (uncredited)
James Nguyen...Hong Kong Pirate (uncredited)
Jean-Pierre Parent...Captain Chavelle''s Mate (uncredited)
Roberto Santana...Ammand / Jocard / World Pirate (uncredited)
Joseph Sun...Pirate (uncredited)
Jesse Wilde...Ammand / World Pirate (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Produced by:
Bruce Hendricks...executive producer
Jack Kney...field producer: DVD/EPK
Eric McLeod...executive producer
Chad Oman...executive producer
Pat Sandston...associate producer
Mike Stenson...executive producer
Peter Kohn...associate producer (uncredited)
Original Music by:
Cinematography:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Natasha Allegro...hair stylist
Richard Alonzo...additional makeup artist
Steven E. Anderson...additional makeup artist (as Steven Anderson)
Robin Beauchesne...additional makeup artist
Kristin Berge...additional hair stylist (as Kristen Berge)
Belinda Bryant...additional makeup artist
Production Management:
Michele Barone...production supervisor: second unit
Tami Goldman...post-production supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Thomas Hayslip...production supervisor
Eric McLeod...unit production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield...unit production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Steven F. Beaupre...second second assistant director
Charles Gibson...second unit director
Eric Glasser...second second assistant director: second unit, Bahamas
David Hallinan...first assistant director: second unit
Phil Hardage...first assistant director: second unit, Bahamas (as Philip Hardage)
Larry D. Katz...additional second second assistant director
Art Department:
Ernie Alvarez...welding foreman
Mauro Borrelli...conceptual artist
James Ward Byrkit...storyboard artist
Greg John Callas...construction coordinator
Alexander Marc Calle...art department intern
Sound Department:
Mike Anderson...boom operator
David A. Arnold...dialogue editor
James Ashwill...foley mixer
Antony Bayman...adr recordist
James Bolt...additional sound mixer
Christopher Boyes...sound designer
Special Effects by:
H. Barclay Aaris...special effects buyer
Ted Allen...special effects
Fred Apolito...special effects technician
Julie Hooker Baker...special effects office coordinator
David J. Barker...special effects pyrotechnical foreman
Craig Barnett...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Gary Abrahamian...animation lead: CIS Hollywood
Nancy Adams...motion capture lead: Digital Domain
Robert Adams...digital artist
Alfred Ainsworth...visual effects video assistant
Dan Akers...digital compositor
Maura Alvarez...paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Stunts:
Kevin Abercrombie...utility stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe...stunt performer
Joey Anaya...stunt performer
Tony Angelotti...stunt double: Johnny Depp
Greg Anthony...stunt performer
Sala Baker...stunts
Camera and Electrical Department:
Matthew E. Alper...assistant camera
Ffilip Bolton...electrician
Jeremy Braben...aerial director of photography: Greenland
Alex M. Cacciarelli...visual effects video assist
Rick Crank...electrician
Casting Department:
Jennifer Alessi...extras casting
Sande Alessi...extras casting
Vanessa Baker...adr voice casting
Kristan Berona...extras casting
Kate Burgess...key background casting assistant
Brendan Donnison...adr voice casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Bryan Birge...set costumer
Suzy Freeman...assistant costume designer
Renee Levy Hazelton...key costumer
Brad Holtzman...set costumer
Tess Inman...costumer
Jimmy Jay...costumer
Editorial Department:
Rich Bokides...post-production assistant
Des Carey...digital intermediate producer
Dylan Carter...on-line editor
Yvette Gonzalez...post-production coordinator
Fergus Hally...colorist
Daniel P. Hanley...additional editor (as Dan Hanley)
Transportation Department:
Buck Holland...driver: Mr Depp
Ron Kunecke...transportation captain
Kim Magruder...driver generator operator
Tom Sweeney...transportation dispatcher
Music Department:
Nico Abondolo...musician: bass
Jon Ailetcher...pro tools operator
Slamm Andrews...score recordist
Philip Ayling...musician: oboe
Bob Badami...music supervisor
Lorne Balfe...composer: additional music
Other crew:
Stephen Ananicz...production assistant intern
Andrew Balek...production assistant
Kevin Berlandi...production assistant
Aaron Bernard...stand-in: Orlando Bloom
Scott Brown...production assistant
Brinton Bryan...set production assistant
Thanks:
Brian Cury...special thanks
Harry Humphries...special thanks
Nick Teta...special thanks (as Nicholas L. Teta)
Animation Department:
Isabel Auphan...animator
Michael Bomagat...animator
Peter Daulton...lead animator
Nadine Lavoie...animator
Lauralea Otis...technical developer: Digital Domain
Jakub Pistecky...lead animator
 
11/27/2023-12/03/2023
Movie Gross Admissions
Across The Furious...
Gross:US$34.88(M)
Admissions:5781357
Total:US$465.45(M)
So Long for Love US$12.12(M) 2084619
New Dimension! Cra... US$6.60(M) 1515281
Trending Topic US$6.17(M) 1117227
Beyond The Clouds US$2.89(M) 518569
Napoleon US$2.76(M) 472288
Who’s the suspect US$1.95(M) 329660
Wish US$1.78(M) 337547
If We Were Lucky US$1.74(M) 327642
Love Life Light US$1.73(M) 298100