CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Gothika

(2003)

Genres:Horror / Thriller / Mystery Countries:USA
Release date:2003-11-13 USA more>>

Photo:102

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Animation Department
Directed by:
Cast:
Halle Berry...Miranda Grey
Robert Downey Jr....Pete Graham
Charles S. Dutton...Dr. Douglas Grey
John Carroll Lynch...Sheriff Ryan
Bernard Hill...Phil Parsons
Penélope Cruz...Chloe Sava
Dorian Harewood...Teddy Howard
Kathleen Mackey...Rachel Parsons
Matthew G. Taylor...Turlington
Andrea Sheldon...Tracey Seavers
Anana Rydvald...Glass Cell Nurse
Amy Sloan...Inmate
Noël Burton...Prison Doctor
Benz Antoine...Guard
Kwasi Songui...Guard
Al Vandecruys...Reporter
Writing credits:
Sebastian Gutierrez...(written by)
Produced by:
Don Carmody...executive producer
Susan Downey...producer (as Susan Levin)
Melina Kevorkian...co-producer
Adam Kuhn...associate producer
L. Levin...producer
Richard Mirisch...co-producer
Steve Richards...executive producer
Joel Silver...producer
Gary Ungar...executive producer
Robert Zemeckis...producer
Jefferson Richard...line producer: additional photography (uncredited)
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Caroline Aquin...special makeup effects artist
Camille Belanger...makeup artist (as Camille Bélanger)
Mary Burton...makeup artist
André Duval...key hair stylist
Erik Gosselin...key makeup effects artist
Karl Gosselin...key makeup effects artist
Production Management:
Liz Amsden...production supervisor
Adam Avery...post-production supervisor
Francis Choquette...unit manager
Micheline Garant...unit production manager
Denis Lemieux...assistant unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Alexandre Bernard...daily assistant director
Charles-André Bertrand...additional third assistant director
Nadine Brassard...third assistant director
Pierre Brassard...second assistant director
Stéphane Byl...third assistant director
Angèle Gagnon...second second assistant director
Art Department:
Ilinca Balaban...assistant to designer (2003)
Hans Barzeele...swing gang
Michel Brochu...construction coordinator
Simon Chamberland...set dresser
Bernard Dion...swing gang
Sound Department:
Richard Adrian...supervising sound editor
Christopher Alba...first assistant sound editor
Gary Alexander...sound re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett...sound re-recording mixer
Paul Berolzheimer...sound effects editor
Ed Callahan...foley editor
Special Effects by:
Louis Craig...special effects director
Mario Dumont...special effects floor supervisor
Chris Hopkins...rig/comp artist: DFW
André Laforest...special effects best boy
Philippe Roberge...special effects technician
Sebastien Roussel...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Steve Arguello...digital effects artist: CafeFX
Jeff Barnes...executive producer: CafeFX
Timur 'Taron' Baysal...head of research and development: CafeFX
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr....visual effects supervisor
Mike Bozulich...compositor: CafeFX
Danny Braet...digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe
Stunts:
Dean Copkov...stunt driver
Nathalie Girard...stunt performer
Steve Lucescu...stunt coordinator
Minor Mustain...stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department:
François Daignault...camera operator
Sylvaine Dufaux...additional camera operator
Dan Goyens...electrician
John Harris...second rigging electrician
Christopher Kiso...best boy electric: additional photography
Casting Department:
Andrea Kenyon...casting: Canada
Jamie Sparer Roberts...casting associate
Randi Wells...casting: Canada
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Maren Brown...assistant to costume designer
Simonetta Mariano...costume supervisor
Peggy A. Schnitzer...assistant costume designer
Editorial Department:
Jill Bogdanowicz...digital intermediate colorist
Dale E. Grahn...color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Mo Henry...negative cutter
Christopher Hills-Wright...assistant editor
Tony Solomons...additional editor
Transportation Department:
Alain Caporicci...driver captain
Stéphane Giroux...driver: cast and production
Michel Mollicone...transportation coordinator
Greag Waldrop...transportation captain
Music Department:
Robb Boyd...assistant music editor
Amanda Goodpaster...music editor
Mark Graham...music librarian
Damon Intrabartolo...conductor
Frank Macchia...score synth programmer
John Ottman...orchestrator
Other crew:
Barbara Alexandre...photo double/understudy
Stephen Bender...office assistant
John Charles...software engineer: Sony DAC
Guillaume Colboc...assistant: Mathieu Kassovitz
Karim El Fassi...key set production assistant
David Gambino...assistant: Susan Levin
Animation Department:
Chow Emrich...animator
 
07/08/2024-07/14/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
A Place Called Sil...
Gross:US$69.35(M)
Admissions:11771556
Total:US$1041.43(M)
Successor US$51.24(M) 8561134
Despicable Me 4 US$18.04(M) 3122251
Inside Out 2 US$6.69(M) 1160520
A Legend US$5.71(M) 1041445
Moments We Shared US$5.02(M) 876104
Into The Mortal Wo... US$1.87(M) 346630
A Quiet Place: Day... US$1.68(M) 298335
Welcom To My Side US$1.49(M) 240677
Customs Frontline US$1.25(M) 207542