CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Alien Vs. Predator

(2004)

Genres:Action / Sci-Fi / Thriller Countries:USA / Canada / Germany / CzechRepublic / UK
Release date:2004-8-12 PuertoRico more>>

Photo:30

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Animation Department
Directed by:
Cast:
Sanaa Lathan...Alexa Woods
Raoul Bova...Sebastian de Rosa
Lance Henriksen...Charles Bishop Weyland
Ewen Bremner...Graeme Miller
Colin Salmon...Maxwell Stafford
Tommy Flanagan...Mark Verheiden
Joseph Rye...Joe Connors
Agathe De La Boulaye...Adele Rousseau
Carsten Norgaard...Rusten Quinn
Sam Troughton...Thomas Parks
Petr Jakl...Stone
Kieran Bew...Klaus
Carsten Voigt...Mikkel
Jan Pavel Filipensky...Boris (as Jan Filipensky)
Andy Lucas...Juan Ramirez
Liz May Brice...Supervisor
Glenn Conroy...Technician
Karima Adebibe...Sacrificial Maiden
Ian Whyte...Scar
Alec Gillis...Technician (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Dan O'Bannon...("Alien" characters) and
Ronald Shusett...("Alien" characters)
Jim Thomas...("Predator" characters) &
John Thomas...("Predator" characters)
Paul W.S. Anderson...(screen story) and
Produced by:
Gordon Carroll...producer
John Davis...producer
David Giler...producer
Grace Gilroy...associate producer
Wyck Godfrey...executive producer
Thomas M. Hammel...executive producer
Walter Hill...producer
David Minkowski...co-producer
Henning Molfenter...associate producer
Thierry Potok...associate producer
Mike Richardson...executive producer
Matthew Stillman...co-producer
Chris Symes...co-producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Brian Blair...mold maker
Mark Coulier...special makeup effects crew
Dawn Dininger...special makeup effects artist
Linda Dvorakova...assistant hair stylist
Sherman Hawthorne...hairdresser: Ms. Lathan
Lucie Kuprova...assistant hair stylist
Production Management:
Martina Burgetová...production manager
Brian Donovan...production supervisor: additional photography
Adam Goodman...unit production manager
Thomas M. Hammel...unit production manager
Jana Hrbková...production manager: second unit
Emma Zee...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Edward Brett...first assistant director: second unit
Jakub Dvorak...second assistant director
Lucy Egerton...third assistant director (as Lucinda Egerton)
Mark Egerton...first assistant director
Andy Howard...additional second assistant director
Lubos Kadane...third assistant director: second unit (as Lubomir Kadane)
Art Department:
Bara Barova...props/set dressing coordinator
Mark Bartholomew...assistant art director
Richard Bennett...storyboard artist
Marco Bittner Rosser...set designer
Brent Boates...storyboard artist
Stephen Bream...set designer
Sound Department:
Howard Bargroff...sound re-recording mixer
Nigel Bennett...sound mix technician
Courtney Bishop...adr recordist
Gianluca Buttari...adr coordinator
Tomas Cervenka...boom operator
Jens Christensen...sound premixer
Special Effects by:
Michael Beck...special effects assistant
Enrique Bilsland...mechanical designer
Roland Blancaflor...foam department supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Herbert Blank...special effects senior technician
Karl-Heinz Bochnig...special effects supervisor: second unit
John Calpin...special effects makeup
Visual Effects by:
Marcus Alexander...digital lab producer
Paul Alexiou...runner: Double Negative
Christoph Ammann...effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton...digital artist
Sergio Ayrosa...digital paint artist
Henry Badgett...digital compositor
Stunts:
Matt Birman...stunt coordinator: second unit
Pavel Cajzl...co-stunt coordinator
Rick Forsayeth...stunt coordinator
Michal Grün...stunt performer (as Michal Grun)
Rene Hajek...stunt double: Alien
David Harcourt...stunt aerial rigging coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department:
Ashley Bond...focus puller: second camera
Dean Brkic...key rigging gaffer
Michal Chadima...video assist operator: second unit
Milan Chadima...camera operator: second unit
Jakub Dvorsky...camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Sue Gibson...director of photography: second unit
Casting Department:
Vanessa Baker...adr voice casting
Nancy Bishop...casting: Prague
Brendan Donnison...adr voice casting
Julie Harkin...casting assistant
Michael Hothorn...casting executive
Minna Pyyhkala...casting associate: Prague
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Miroslav Fantys...assistant to wardrobe supervisor
Vera Mirová...wardrobe master
Editorial Department:
Toska Baltruschat...second assistant editor
Marco Pav D'Auria...editing supporter
Paul Elman...digital intermediate editor
Les Healey...additional editor
Martin Hubacek...assistant editor
Adam Inglis...digital colorist
Transportation Department:
Jiri Kotlas...unit transportation coordinator
Music Department:
James Seymour Brett...composer: additional score (as James Brett)
Matt Dunkley...additional orchestrator
Karen Elliott...music coordinator
Geoff Foster...score recordist
Andrew Glen...supervising music editor (as Andy Glen)
Isobel Griffiths...orchestra contractor
Other crew:
Lukás Bech...location manager
Jessica Bouz...travel and accommodation coordinator
Sarah Crompton...assistant: Mr. Anderson
Karen Davidsen...assistant: Mr. Hammel and Mr. Symes
Sammi Davis...production coordinator: second unit
Geoff Freeman...unit publicist
Animation Department:
Brian Eyre...animator
Robert Hemmings...animator
Neil Roche...animator
 
11/28/2022-12/04/2022
Movie Gross Admissions
One Piece Film Red
Gross:US$10.67(M)
Admissions:2180814
Total:US$76.53(M)
Detective Conan: T... US$2.48(M) 505684
The Tipping Point US$1.61(M) 284929
Farewell Beijing US$1.35(M) 190606
Home Coming US$0.76(M) 127575
Fall US$0.52(M) 94444
Les choristes US$0.37(M) 71452
Where the Crawdads... US$0.25(M) 49513
Steel Will US$0.22(M) 38628
Fatal Illusions US$0.07(M) 14152