CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Anaconda

(1997)

Genres:Thriller / Horror / Adventure / Action Countries:USA / Brazil / Peru
Release date:1997-4-11 USA more>>

Photo:55

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Jennifer Lopez...Terri Flores
Ice Cube...Danny Rich
Jon Voight...Paul Sarone
Eric Stoltz...Dr. Steven Cale
Jonathan Hyde...Warren Westridge
Owen Wilson...Gary Dixon
Kari Wuhrer...Denise Kalberg
Danny Trejo...Poacher
Frank Welker...Voice of Anaconda (voice)
Writing credits:
Hans Bauer...(written by) and
Jim Cash...(written by) &
Jack Epps Jr....(written by)
Produced by:
Andy Fickman...associate producer
Verna Harrah...producer
Carole Little...producer
Beau Marks...co-producer
Stelvio Rosi...line producer
Susan Ruskin...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Ken Diaz...makeup artist: Mr. Voight
Dino Ganziano...hair stylist: Mr. Voight
Donna Barrett Gilbert...key hair stylist
Joel Harlow...special makeup effects artist
Rob Hinderstein...makeup artist
Dayne Johnson...makeup artist
Production Management:
Valeria Costa Amorim...assistant production manager
Jim Dyer...unit production manager (as James R. Dyer)
Caique Martins Ferreira...production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Xochi Blymyer...second assistant director
Bruce Carter...second assistant director
K.C. Colwell...first assistant director
Beau Marks...second unit director
Lisanne Sartor...second second assistant director
Rosemarie Unite...second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Art Department:
Tracy Farrington...property master
Joey Genitempo...on-set scenic: re-shoots
Peter Gornstein...concept artist
Barbara Mesney...set designer
David J. Negron Jr....storyboard artist
Andrew Neskoromny...set designer
Sound Department:
Douglas B. Arnold...sound mixer
John H. Arrufat...dialogue editor
Steve Birkett...boom operator
Destiny Borden...first assistant sound editor
Simon Coke...sound effects editor
Ronald Eng...dialogue editor
Special Effects by:
Tony Allard...special effects technician
Ty Boyce...animatronic snakes
Terry Chapman...special effects foreman
Walt Conti...animatronics effects
Charles E. Dolan...special effects foreman
Chuck Gaspar...special effects supervisor
Visual Effects by:
Elisabeth Arko...technical assistant
Bill Houston Ball...visual effects
Jacquie Barnbrook...visual effects coordinator
Travis Baumann...digital artist: CFC
Jim Berney...technical director: SPI
John Berri...assistant visual effects editor
Stunts:
Sandy Berumen...stunts
Nick Brett...stunts
Phil Culotta...stunts
Richard Epper...stunts
Terry Jackson...stunt double: Jonathan Hyde
Camera and Electrical Department:
Wayne Baker...underwater assistant camera
Gary A. Beaird...grip (as Gary ''Bullet'' Beaird Jr.)
Ron Kunecke...night light operator
Michael Douglas Middleton...still photographer: Sony Imageworks Publicity
Pete Romano...underwater photographer
Rick Senteno...assistant chief lighting technician
Casting Department:
John Papsidera...casting associate
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Gala Autumn...set costumer
Roberto Carneiro...costumer
Editorial Department:
Dale E. Grahn...color timer
Mo Henry...negative cutter
Gregg London...additional film editor
Transportation Department:
Robert Hunter Jr....transportation captain (as Robert Hunter)
Music Department:
Elton Ahi...scoring engineer
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Joanie Diener...music editor
Gary A. Hecker...anaconda vocal effects
Stephen Lotwis...music editor
Other crew:
Wade Beckett...production assistant
Flavio Chaves...location manager
Craig Comstock...production assistant
Vanessa Grayson...stand-in
Marcus Le Bov...production assistant
Jim Marquette...technical supporter
Thanks:
Napoleon A. Chagnon...special thanks
 
07/08/2024-07/14/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
A Place Called Sil...
Gross:US$69.35(M)
Admissions:11771556
Total:US$1042.20(M)
Successor US$51.24(M) 8561134
Despicable Me 4 US$18.04(M) 3122251
Inside Out 2 US$6.69(M) 1160520
A Legend US$5.71(M) 1041445
Moments We Shared US$5.02(M) 876104
Into The Mortal Wo... US$1.87(M) 346630
A Quiet Place: Day... US$1.68(M) 298335
Welcom To My Side US$1.49(M) 240677
Customs Frontline US$1.25(M) 207542