CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(2005)

Genres:Drama / Horror / Mystery / Thriller Countries:UK / Canada / Romania / USA
Release date:2005-11-5 USA more>>
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Donald Sutherland...John Bell
Sissy Spacek...Lucy Bell
James D'Arcy...Richard Powell
Rachel Hurd-Wood...Betsy Bell / Entity Voice
Matthew Marsh...James Johnston
Thom Fell...John Bell Jr.
Zoe Thorne...Theny Thorn
Gaye Brown...Kathe Batts
Sam Alexander...Joshua Gardner
Miquel Brown...Chloe
Vernon Dobtcheff...Elder #1
Madalina Stan...Ethereal Girl
Philip Hurd-Wood...Partygoer (as Phillip Hurd-Wood)
Vlad Cruceru...Richard Bell (aged 6)
Alin Rosca...Joel Bell (aged 10)
Andrei Serban...Joel Bell (aged 6)
Susan Almgren...Elizabeth Powell - Mother
Howard Rosenstein...David - Father
Lila Bata-Walsh...Little Ghost Girl
Courtney Solomon...Entity Voice (voice)
Writing credits:
Brent Monahan...novel "The Bell Witch: An American Haunting"
Produced by:
Andrei Boncea...co-producer
Francis Delia...co-executive producer
Alessandro Fracassi...associate producer
Simon Franks...executive producer
Zygi Kamasa...executive producer
Matthew Kuipers...line producer
Nelson Leong...co-executive producer
Robert Little...executive producer (as Robbie Little)
Lawrence Steven Meyers...executive producer
Julien Remillard...executive producer
Maxime Rémillard...executive producer
André Rouleau...producer
Courtney Solomon...producer
Allan Zeman...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Adina Andrei...assistant makeup artist
Camelia Borcan...assistant makeup artist
Cristina Chilu...assistant makeup artist
Andreea Dardea...assistant makeup artist
Réjean Goderre...key hairdresser: Montreal
Manuela Grosu...hair stylist
Production Management:
Nathalie Brigitte Bustos...co-production manager
Pierre Laberge...unit production manager
Misu Predescu...production manager (as Mihai Predescu)
Andreea Stanculeanu...executive in charge of physical production
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Pierre Bouchard...second assistant director
Ingrid Cristea...first assistant director
Theodor Halacu-Nicon...first assistant director: second unit
Adriana Itu...third assistant director
Larry Maronese...first assistant director
Cleopatra Medvetchi...second assistant director
Art Department:
Liviu Marcu...sculptor
Andreea Popa...assistant art director
Vlad Roseanu...draftsman
Sound Department:
Andi Arsenie...boom operator
Petra Bach...sound effects editor
Gregg Barbanell...foley artist
Keith Bilderbeck...sound designer
Pierre Blain...location sound mixer
Michel B. Bordeleau...supervising sound editor
Special Effects by:
Nick Allder...special effects coordinator
Ryal Cosgrove...special effects coordinator: Canada
Ricky Farns...special effects floor supervisor
Melvyn Pearson...special effects technician
Adrian Popescu...special effects technician
Marc Reichel...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Simon Allmark...visual effects editor
Kris Anderson...digital effects artist
Jeremy Appelbaum...compositor
John Attard...visual effects producer
Robin Beard...digital effects artist
Joseph Bell...visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension
Stunts:
Ricardo Cruz...stunt coordinator (as Ricardo Cruz Moral)
Rasvan Puiu...stunt coordinator: Romania (as Razvan Puiu)
Dicu Aurel...stunt double (uncredited)
Mihai Ionita...stunts (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department:
Adam Biddle...cinematographer: second unit
David Mackie...second assistant camera
Ben Perry...assistant camera
Jaromir Sedina...director of photography: second unit
David Worley...camera operator
Casting Department:
Domnica Circiumaru...casting: RO
Editorial Department:
Simon Allmark...digital intermediate on-line editor
Ryan Helsley...assistant digital intermediate producer
Curtis Lindersmith...digital intermediate editor
Tiberiu Teodorescu...assistant editor
Andy Thompson...post-production coordinator
Alex Panton...digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Music Department:
Mikael Carlsson...executive soundtrack producer
Caine Davidson...conductor
Darren Fung...orchestrator
Benoît Groulx...lead orchestrator
P.J. Hanke...composer: additional music
Robert Houston...assistant scoring engineer
Other crew:
Jo Cameron Brown...dialect coach
Raul Cosma...key set production assistant
Amalia Morar...cast accountant
Russell Owen...assistant to producer
Iulian Pana...location manager
Andy Thompson...production coordinator: UK
Thanks:
Adrian Biddle...in memory of
Randy Solomon...dedicatee
 
07/08/2024-07/14/2024
Movie Gross Admissions
A Place Called Sil...
Gross:US$69.35(M)
Admissions:11771556
Total:US$1038.97(M)
Successor US$51.24(M) 8561134
Despicable Me 4 US$18.04(M) 3122251
Inside Out 2 US$6.69(M) 1160520
A Legend US$5.71(M) 1041445
Moments We Shared US$5.02(M) 876104
Into The Mortal Wo... US$1.87(M) 346630
A Quiet Place: Day... US$1.68(M) 298335
Welcom To My Side US$1.49(M) 240677
Customs Frontline US$1.25(M) 207542