CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Boy

(2010)

Genres:Comedy / Drama Countries:NewZealand
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Writing credits:
Taika Cohen...written by
Produced by:
Georgina Allison...line producer
Cliff Curtis...producer
Richard Fletcher...associate producer
Ainsley Gardiner...producer
Emanuel Michael...producer
Merata Mita...co-producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Hayden Bloomfield...key makeup artist
Frankie Karena...additional make-up
Dannelle Satherley...hair designer
Anya Waititi...extras makeup
Production Management:
Pamela Harvey-White...post-production supervisor
Jenna Matthews...unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Marc Ashton...first assistant director
Bonnie Frires...third assistant director
Jacqui Pryor...second assistant director
Art Department:
Pete Ansell...construction
Simon Pattison...props maker
Campbell Read...graphic designer
Amber Richards...set dresser
Pete Shaw...props buyer
Jaimie Waititi...graphic design assistant
Sound Department:
Jason Canovas...dialogue editor
Emile de la Rey...dialogue assistant
Buster Flaws...mix assistant
Jo Fraser...boom operator
Miranda Harcourt...adr coach
Michael Hedges...re-recording mixer
Visual Effects by:
Dan Ashton...film scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Nick Booth...film scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Tim Capper...visual effects producer
Brett Johansen...visual effects supervisor
Stephen Roucher...film scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Pete Williams...scanning and recording manager: Weta Digital
Stunts:
Augie Davis...stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department:
James Best...camera loader
Charles Edwards...focus puller
Roger Feenstra...assistant camera (second unit)
Matt Grace...still photographer
Dion Hartley...key grip
John Renata...lighting assistant: Auckland unit
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Tymone Winter Betts...seamstress
Paul Booth...costume assistant
Shelly Milne...local assistant
Andrea Plested...costume stand-by
Editorial Department:
Dan Best...additional assistant editor
Peter Burger...additional editing
Heidi Freeman...first assistant editor
Matthew Wear...hd mastering
Other crew:
Harry Harrison...additional location scout
Bill Hastings...script consultant
Veronique Lawrence...script supervisor
Marc Tyron...production accountant
 
06/29/2020-07/05/2020
Movie Gross Admissions