CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(2010)

Genres:Comedy Countries:USA / UnitedArabEmirates
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Writing credits:
Michael Carnes...screenplay
Josh Gilbert...screenplay
Produced by:
Keith Goldberg...producer
Robert Simonds...producer
Mohamed Khalaf Al-Mazrouei...executive producer
Brendan Fraser...executive producer
Terri Goddard...co-producer
Molly O'Keefe...associate producer
Ira Shuman...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Paula Dion...assistant hair stylist
Desne J. Holland...key makeup artist
Whitney James...makeup department head
Mary L. Mastro...hair department head
Trish Seeney...makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen...prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Production Management:
Todd Arnow...unit production manager
Graham Stumpf...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Thomas E. Ackerman...second unit director
Jim Brebner...first assistant director
Mark S. Constance...second assistant director
Jai James...second assistant director: second unit
Neil Lewis...second assistant director: second unit
Michael McCue...key second assistant director
Art Department:
Audra Avery...on-set dresser
Andréa Ciraldo...set dresser
Chris Clayton...on-set dresser
Noah Dubreuil...assistant property master
Jaima Fogg...on-set dresser: second unit
Sound Department:
Robert Althoff...mix technician
Joe Barnett...sound re-recording mixer
Ron Bedrosian...adr mixer
Kerry Ann Carmean...sound editor
Michael Miller...adr mixer
James Moriana...foley artist
Special Effects by:
Adam Bellao...special effects technician
Ray Bivins...special effects coordinator
Aida Caefer...puppet fabrication
Matt Corrigan...special effects technician
Gary Pilkinton...special effects
Richard Scioli...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Rommel S. Calderon...visual effects artist
David Cole...supervising digital colourist
Erin M. Cullen...roto artist
Gregg Domain...visual effects artist
Eric Ehemann...digital artist
Michael Fessenden...fur technical director: Furious FX
Stunts:
Lesley Aletter...stunt double: Brooke Shields
Todd Bryant...stunt double: Brendan Fraser
Sean Christopher...stunt rigger
Michael Hugghins...stunt rigger
Paul Marini...stunt double
Camera and Electrical Department:
Lee Ayrton...pre-rig best boy electric
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett...lighting technician
Jason Bowen...best boy electric
Al Bruce...grip
John Connell...camera operator: "a" camera
Jason Cortazzo...libra head technician
Casting Department:
Terri Douglas...adr voice casting
Alicia Droney...extras casting assistant
Angela Peri...extras casting
Ashley Skomurski...extras casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Alexa Anderson...costume assistant
Susanna Brown...tailor
Michael Burke...key costumer
Lesley Case...addl costumer
Rosa Colón...set costumer
Adrian Garber...addl costumer
Editorial Department:
Nic Angell...digital intermediate producer
Robert Brakey...additional editor
John P. Husky...assistant editor
Harry Muller...color timer
Mike Sowa...digital preview timer
Kristen Young...first assistant editor
Music Department:
Kyle Kenneth Batter...orchestrator (2010)
Brian Bulman...music editor
Bryan Carrigan...digital score recordist
Chris Fogel...music scoring mixer
Patrick Houlihan...music supervisor
Paul Katz...music consultant
Other crew:
Mel Alejandro...photo double/stand in
Carl Alleyne...choreographer
Toree Arntz...animal trainer
Tom Batchelor...animal trainer
David Becker...production secretary
Ken Beggs...head trainer
 
07/27/2020-08/02/2020
Movie Gross Admissions
The Voyage of Doct...
Gross:US$6.84(M)
Admissions:1473442
Total:US$88.56(M)
Sheep Without A Sh... US$4.81(M) 1263077
The Enigma Of Arri... US$3.00(M) 689261
Bloodshot US$2.81(M) 690410
Interstellar US$2.75(M) 555122
Mr.Miao US$1.23(M) 259401
Sonic the Hedgehog US$1.18(M) 286155
The 23th Shanghai ... US$1.07(M) 127851
Coco US$0.74(M) 254180
Jojo Rabbit US$0.71(M) 152099