CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(1990)

Genres: Countries:NewZealand
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Visual Effects by  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Alison Bruce...Augusta
Judith Gibson...Miranda
David Letch...Wayne
Joan Reid...Marjorie
Lewis Martin...Monty
June Bishop...Doris
Noel Appleby...Barry
Nell Weatherly...Beverley
Dorothy Hurt...Eunice
Eddie Hegan...Frank
Mark Clare...Gas Station Attendant
Alistair Douglas...Gas Station Manager
Timothy Smith...Jonathan
Writing credits:
Norelle Scott...writer
Frank Stark...writer
Produced by:
Trevor Haysom...producer
Frank Stark...producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Amanda Butler...special makeup effects artist
Francia Smeets...hair stylist
Production Management:
Chloe Smith...production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Simon Ambridge...first assistant director
Jessica Hobbs...second assistant director
Art Department:
Matthew Vose Campbell...storyboard artist (as Matthew Campbell)
Adriana Tuscia...art department assistant
Sound Department:
Gethin Creagh...sound mixer
George Lyle...boom operator
Garth Maxwell...dialogue editor
Clare McKay...foley artist
John McKay...sound effects editor
Graham Morris...sound recordist
Visual Effects by:
Morrie Quinn...model maker
Lynda Sinclair...opticals
Camera and Electrical Department:
Neil Cervin...assistant camera: second unit
Harry Harrison...key grip
Michael Minton...lighting assistant (as Mike Minton)
Fred Renata...assistant camera: second unit
Kevin Riley...gaffer: second unit
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Christine West...costume supervisor
Editorial Department:
Rob Jayne...assistant editor
Brian Scadden...color grader
Transportation Department:
Robin Allen-Paris...vehicles coordinator (as Robin Allen)
Music Department:
Keith Ballantyne...music recordist
Michael Chann...music compilation
Susan Kendrick...music copyist
Dorothy Ker...assistant to composer
Michael McLellan...conductor
Graeme Myhre...music recordist
Other crew:
Moira Grant...production assistant
Elizabeth McRae...dialogue coach
Thanks:
Jim Booth...thanks
Costa Botes...thanks
Kerry Brown...thanks
Susan Davis...thanks
 
06/29/2020-07/05/2020
Movie Gross Admissions