CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Dark Floors

(2008)

Genres:Fantasy / Horror Countries:Finland / Iceland
Release date:2008-2-6 Finland more>>
Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Lordi...(as Mr. Lordi)
Skye Bennett...Sarah
Ronald Pickup...Tobias
John Calton...Voice on Radio
Maggy Fellman...Voice on Radio (voice)
Eveliina Haataja...Corpse in 2nd Floor Operation Room
Ulla Hämeenaho...Corpse in 2nd Floor Hallway / Zombie''s Hands
Jonna Kinnunen...Expecting Couple
Iiris Mikkonen...Corpse in Minor Operating Room / Corpse in 2nd Floor Operation Room
Jari Sarja...Doctor
Jarmo Saurio...Doctor
Armi Tenkula...Nurse
Kaisa Vainio...People in Information Desk Room
Ossi Mykkänen...Corpse on second staircase (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Pekka Lehtosaari...(written by)
Lordi...(original idea) (as Mr. Lordi) and
Pete Riski...(original idea)
Howard Brodsky...(adaptation: English)
Aretta Vähälä...(translation: English) and
Mika Karttunen...(translation: English)
Harri Virtanen...(dramaturge)
Produced by:
Jukka Helle...executive producer
Saara Kankaanpää...line producer
Júlíus Kemp...co-producer (as Julius Kemp)
Jukka Kujala...post-production producer
Jussi Lepistö...marketing producer
Sirkka Rautiainen...line producer
Markus Selin...producer
Ingvar Þórðarson...co-producer (as Ingvar Thordarson)
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Makeup Department:
Ari Arvola...additional makeup artist: pre-production
Johanna Askola-Putaansuu...makeup designer: creatures
Lene Bruksås...special makeup effects artist
Ásta Hafthórsdóttir...makeup effects technician (as Astá Hafthorsdottir)
Frida T.G. Hegna...special makeup effects artist
Per Steinar Hoftun...makeup effects technician (as Per Steiner Hoftung)
Production Management:
Saara Kankaanpää...production manager: chroma unit
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Jouni Mutanen...first assistant director
Sirkka Rautiainen...assistant director: chroma unit
Johanna Velling...second assistant director
Art Department:
Merja Koistinen...stand-by property master
Jyrki Mäki...property master
Jani Pensola...carpenter: Helsinki
Jari Sarja...property master trainee
Teemu Torvinen...assistant carpenter
Sound Department:
Kari Chydenius...sound technician
Markus Degerman...foley artist
Svante Forsbäck...dialogue mastering
Arni Gustafsson...boom operator
Jari Ikonen...dialogue editor
Katja Kostiainen...assistant sound
Special Effects by:
Tuomas Helminen...special effects technician
Jakke Huovinen...special effects technician
Mikko Kanninen...special effects assistant
Amin Kassam...special effects foreman
Mikael Lysti...special effects technician
Konsta Mannerheimo...special effects coordinator
Visual Effects by:
Peter Balazs...visual effects
M. Taylan Baysefer...digital artist
Sami Haartemo...digital artist
Jari Hakala...digital artist
Antti Hämäläinen...visual effects
Anders Helle...digital artist
Stunts:
Ulla Hämeenaho...body double: Kita
Esa Muittari...stunt double: Jon
Mika Pietiläinen...stunt double: Amen (as Mika Huisman)
Juha Pursiainen...stunt coordinator
Janne Turkki...stunt double: Amen
H.-P. Virkki...stunt double: Kita (as Harri-Pekka Virkki)
Camera and Electrical Department:
Sari Aaltonen...camera assistant: "b" camera
Toni Haaranen...assistant lighting technician: chroma unit
Veli-Matti Mikkonen...lighting technician (as Wellu Mikkonen)
Jouni Mutanen...still photographer
Timo Nissi...assistant lighting technician: chroma unit
Tazu Ovaska...gaffer
Casting Department:
Hilkka Suvanto...extras casting
Johanna Velling...casting: chroma unit
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Johanna Askola-Putaansuu...costume designer: creatures
Emmi Leeve...wardrobe assistant
Seija Mällinen...wardrobe assistant: Oulu
Anna Vilppunen...wardrobe designer
Editorial Department:
Juha Laine...one light transfer
Annukka Lilja...assistant editor
Petteri Linnus...on-line editor
Teemu Luoma...editorial assistant
Inka Ruohela...one light transfer
Jenni Saaristo...assistant editor
Transportation Department:
Jussi Degerholm...assistant to special vehicle designer
Music Department:
Miikka Huttunen...music recordist
Jussi Lampela...additional orchestrator
Marko Nyberg...composer: additional music
Jari Salo...composer: additional music
Jesse Vainio...music mixer
Other crew:
Tommi Gröhn...film printing
Ulla Hämeenaho...stand-in: Awa
Tapani Launonen...location coordinator: Oulu
Kari Lehtinen...stand-in: Mr. Lordi
Vilma Levonmaa...location scout: Helsinki (as Wilma Levonmaa)
Madzak Nassir...studio technician: Lume (as Mazdak Nassir)
Thanks:
Anne Aalto-Setälä...special thanks
Raimo Ahlroos...special thanks
Jussi Ahlroth...special thanks
Tero Antila...special thanks
Mika Anttolainen...special thanks
Bill Aucoin...special thanks
 
12/02/2019-12/08/2019
Movie Gross Admissions
Jumanji: The Next ...
Gross:US$24.72(M)
Admissions:4987736
Total:US$270.72(M)
Wild Goose Lake US$19.50(M) 3875511
Frozen 2 US$14.04(M) 2935630
Knives Out US$10.35(M) 2170978
Two Tigers US$10.10(M) 2069068
The Whistle blower US$4.34(M) 835279
Ad Astra US$2.78(M) 590156
Ride Your Wave US$1.48(M) 356020
Warriors of Hornor US$1.41(M) 248316
My People, My Coun... US$0.99(M) 171859