CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film
(1996)

Genres: Countries:USA
Release date:1996-10-10 USA more>>

Photo:7

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Angel Aviles...Nadia
Rubén Blades...Border Patrolman Sam Zaragosa
Jose Chaidez...1st Guy in Alley
John Doe...Deputy
Richard Edson...Lem Wells
Tony Genaro...Arturo
Tito Larriva...Bartender
Patrick McGaw...Zac Cross
Tamara Mello...Girl in Alley
Alfred Molina...Denis Brabant
Esai Morales...Astor
Luis Ramos...Coyote at Orchard
Miguel Sandoval...Mexican Judicial
Connie Sawyer...Diner Waitress
Abel Soto...Octavio
Kevin Tighe...California County Sheriff Rawley Gill
Steve Wilcox...2nd Guy in Alley
Writing credits:
Brian Cox...writer
Produced by:
George Moffly...executive producer
Sudhir Pragjee...associate producer
Anant Singh...producer
Sanjeev Singh...associate producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Constance Hall...second hair stylist
Wendy Robin...hair department head
Mike Tristano...special makeup effects artist
Production Management:
Paul Janssen...post-production supervisor
Taman McCall...unit manager
Dwayne L. Shattuck...production manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
John Escobar...second unit director
Ali Goldstone...second second assistant director
Stephen M. Hearst...second assistant director
Carter T. Mays...first assistant director (as Carter Mays)
Art Department:
Sandra Grass...on-set dresser
Ken M. Russell...art department coordinator
Jordan Steinberg...on-set dresser
Sound Department:
David Bach...sound effects editor
Oliver Barth...adr editor
Felipe Borrero...production sound mixer
Sarah Brady...adr supervisor
John Brasher...sound re-recording mixer
Michael Ferdie...dialogue assistant
Special Effects by:
Ted Coplen...pyrotechnician
Eric Jerstad...special effects assistant
Stunts:
Rick Barker...stunts
Dan Bradley...stunts
John Escobar...stunt coordinator
Camera and Electrical Department:
Eric Betts...grip
Aaron J. Galang...best boy grip (as Aaron Joseph Galang)
Jeff Levy...camera operator: "b" camera
Alexandre Naufel...assistant chief lighting technician
Doug Olsen...best boy grip
Thom Owens...aerial camera operator
Casting Department:
Cassandra Kulukundis...casting assistant
Editorial Department:
Alicia Brauns...apprentice editor
Andrew Dickler...first assistant editor
Karen Dimmig...first assistant editor
Kimberly Mann...first assistant editor
Heather R. Roberts...apprentice editor (as Heather Rae Roberts)
Music Department:
Steve Livingston...music editor
Alex Steyermark...music supervisor
Other crew:
Adolfo Davila...dialog translator
Morgen Kassel...dialogue assistant
Suzanne Keilly...assistant to executive producer
Nicholas Kingston...assistant production coordinator
Lydia Leon...dialog translator
Joyce North...production assistant
 
01/23/2023-01/29/2023
Movie Gross Admissions
Full River Red
Gross:US$393.90(M)
Admissions:53599440
Total:US$3526.80(M)
The Wandering Eart... US$298.50(M) 39612496
Boonie Bears: Guar... US$113.10(M) 16315597
Hidden Blade US$64.17(M) 8315906
Deep Sea US$53.86(M) 7674296
Five Hundred Miles US$26.59(M) 3656201
Avatar: The Way of... US$7.01(M) 892969
Ping-pong of China US$5.52(M) 756108
Puss in Boots: The... US$0.16(M) 22180
the sky US$0.03(M) 4978