CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Order, The

(2001)

Genres:Action / Adventure / Drama / Thriller Countries:Aruba / USA
Release date:2001-12-13 Germany more>>

Photo:8

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Jean-Claude Van Da.....Rudy Cafmeyer / Charles Le Vaillant
Charlton Heston...Prof. Walter Finley
Sofia Milos...Lt. Dalia Barr
Brian Thompson...Cyrus Jacob
Ben Cross...Ben Ner
Vernon Dobtcheff...Oscar Cafmeyer
Sasson Gabai...Yuri (as Sasson Gabay)
Alon Abutbul...Avram (as Alon Aboutboul)
Joey Tomaska...Goldman
Peter Malota...Amnon
Sami Huri...Lieutenant Itsik
Jack Widerker...Executive
David Leitch...Detective Mike Moran
Abdel Qissi...Big Arab
Kathy Brayton...Hostess
Anton Trendafilov...Russian Émigré
Georgi Kadurin...Abbot #1 (as George Gadurin)
Dobrin Dosev...Jailer
Rositza Chorbadjiska...Daniela (as Rositsa Chorbadjiiska)
Yuri Safchev...Concierge (as Yuri Savchev)
Theodor Youroukov...Abbot #2 (as Todor Yurukov)
Simeon Vladov...Ukrainian Cop
Writing credits:
Les Weldon...(written by) and
Jean-Claude Van Da.....(written by)
Produced by:
Danny Ben Menahem...line producer
Boaz Davidson...executive producer
Danny Dimbort...executive producer
Avi Lerner...producer
Danny Lerner...producer
Sharon Shamir...line producer
Trevor Short...executive producer
John Thompson...producer
David Varod...co-producer
Les Weldon...co-producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Eli Almani...key hair stylist
Eli Ben-Nun...key makeup artist (as Eti Ben-Nun)
Sofi Hvarleva...makeup artist: Bulgaria
Tanya Ilieva...makeup assistant: Bulgaria
Ivon Ivanova...makeup artist: Bulgaria
Jasen Kovachev...makeup assistant: Bulgaria (as Yasen Kovachev)
Production Management:
Ayelet Efrati...production manager: Israel (as Ayelet Ephrati)
Todd Gilbert...post-production supervisor
Robyn Glaser...assistant unit production manager
Ilan Sagiv...production manager
Iliya Sotirov...production manager: Bulgaria
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Shimon Azulai...first assistant director: Israel (as Shimon Azulay)
Petya Evtimova...second second assistant director: Bulgaria
Ella Hirsh...second assistant director: Israel
Anna Ignatova...second second assistant director: Bulgaria
Yair Maoda...second assistant director: Israel (as Yair Maooda)
Peter Mechkoff...second second assistant director: Bulgaria (as Peter Mechkov)
Art Department:
Atanas Atanasow...artist: Bulgaria (as Atanas Atanasov)
Pier Luigi Basile...art director: Bulgaria (as Pier-Luigi Basile)
Miglena Bogdanova...fabricator: Bulgaria
Boiko Boyanov...sculptor: Bulgaria
Nikola Branchev...assistant props: Bulgaria
Vasil Dikov...construction: Bulgaria
Sound Department:
Charles Bruce...sound effects editor (as Charles V. Bruce)
Kris Campbell...adr supervisor
Alex Epstine...boom operator
Kevin Fisher...sound effects editor
Danielle Ghent...dialogue editor (as Danielle Fiorello)
Catherine Harper...foley artist
Special Effects by:
Willie Botha...effects supervisor: Bulgaria
Vasil Dikov...pyrotechnics: Bulgaria
Pavel Dimitrov...buyer: Bulgaria
Todor Ignatov...on-set effects assistant: Bulgaria
Georgy Ivanov...storeperson: Bulgaria
Peter Kolev...break away glass: Bulgaria
Visual Effects by:
Geoffrey Mark...visual effects supervisor
Christopher Dusendschon...digital imaging: THDX (uncredited)
Stunts:
Asen Asenov...utility stunts: Bulgaria
Scott J. Ateah...stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Dimitar Dimitrov...utility stunts: Bulgaria (as Dimiter Dimitrov)
Vasil Dimitrov...utility stunts: Bulgaria
Dimiter Doichinov...utility stunts: Bulgaria
Genadii Ganchev...utility stunts: Bulgaria
Camera and Electrical Department:
Hristo Aleksandrov...focus puller: "b" camera, Bulgaria (as Christo Alexandrov)
Giora Bejach...camera operator: second unit
Valentin Belonogov...camera operator: second unit
Abner Benaim...video assist operator: Israel
Adi Borkin...best boy electrician: Israel (as Udi Borkin)
Andrej Certov...camera operator: second unit, Bulgaria (as Andrei Chertov)
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Vessela Bannzurkova...wardrobe translator: Bulgaria (as Vessela Banzurkova)
Katya Ivanova...wardrobe mistress: Bulgaria
Ada Levin...wardrobe supervisor
Boriana Mintcheva...costume coordinator: Bulgaria (as Boryana Mincheva)
Ani Yotova...wardrobe assistant: Bulgaria
Editorial Department:
Ryan Davidson...assistant editor
Saul Escobedo...color timer
Jordan Kessler...post-production coordinator
Rumen Mitov...assistant editor
Jim Towne...assistant editor
Transportation Department:
Alexander Iliev...driver: Bulgaria
Eli Zion...action vehicles supervisor: Israel
Other crew:
Vessela Bannzurkova...production assistant
Iskra Chausheva...assistant: Bulgaria
Ekaterina Dalkalacheva...assistant: Bulgaria (as Katya Dalkalacheva)
Dave Duce...production coordinator: Los Angeles
Alon Elias...location manager
George Georgiev...production assistant: Bulgaria
 
08/03/2020-08/09/2020
Movie Gross Admissions
Interstellar
Gross:US$8.84(M)
Admissions:2011051
Total:US$858.27(M)
1917 US$5.27(M) 1143147
The Voyage of Doct... US$4.13(M) 918222
Sheep Without A Sh... US$4.12(M) 1076223
Ford v. Ferrari US$1.16(M) 258070
Sonic the Hedgehog US$1.02(M) 253112
Thirteen Kill US$0.81(M) 91217
Bloodshot US$0.68(M) 168126
Jojo Rabbit US$0.65(M) 137336
The Enigma Of Arri... US$0.54(M) 130328