CHINESE
Home
News
Box Office
Insights
Reports
Industry Library
Film
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
(
2009
)
Genres:
Fantasy
/
Action
/
Adventure
/
Suspense
Countries:
UK
/
USA
Release date:
2009-7-15 China
more>>
Photo:28
Overview
Information
Box office
Release date
Company Credits
Cast and Crew
Cast and Crew:
Directed by
 |
Cast
 |
Writing credits
 |
Produced by
 |
Original Music by
 |
Cinematography by
 |
Film Editing by
 |
Casting by
 |
Production Design by
 |
Art Direction by
 |
Set Decoration by
 |
Costume Design by
 |
Makeup Department
 |
Production Management
 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
 |
Art Department
 |
Sound Department
 |
Special Effects by
 |
Visual Effects by
 |
Stunts
 |
Camera and Electrical Department
 |
Casting Department
 |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
 |
Editorial Department
 |
Transportation Department
 |
Music Department
 |
Other crew
 |
Animation Department
Directed by:
David Yates
Cast:
Helena Bonham Carter
...Bellatrix Lestrange
Daniel Radcliffe
...Harry Potter
Jim Broadbent
...Horace Slughorn
Rupert Grint
...Ron Weasley
Robbie Coltrane
...Rubeus Hagrid
Emma Watson
...Hermione Granger
Warwick Davis
...Filius Flitwick
Michael Gambon
...Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
...Severus Snape
Maggie Smith
...Minerva McGonagall
Timothy Spall
...Peter Pettigrew
David Thewlis
...Remus Lupin
Julie Walters
...Molly Weasley
Mark Williams
...Arthur Weasley
Bonnie Wright
...Ginny Weasley
Tom Felton
...Draco Malfoy
Katie Leung
...Cho Chang
Helen McCrory
...Narcissa Malfoy
Evanna Lynch
...Luna Lovegood
Jessie Cave
...Lavender Brown
Natalia Tena
...Nymphadora Tonks
Hero Fiennes-Tiffin
...Tom Riddle - Age 11
Dave Legeno
...Fenrir Greyback
Fiona Shaw
...Petunia Dursley
James Phelps
...Fred Weasley
Richard Griffiths
...Uncle Vernon Dursley
Robert Knox
...Marcus Belby
Matthew Lewis
...Neville Longbottom
Oliver Phelps
...George Weasley
River George
...Laurasia
Freddie Stroma
...Cormac McLaggen
Michael Berendt
...Tom Riddle at 18
David Bradley
...Argus Filch
Devon Murray
...Seamus Finnigan
Frank Dillane
...Teenage Tom Riddle
Alfie Enoch
...Dean Thomas
Shefali Chowdhury
...Parvati Patil
Scarlett Byrne
...Pansy Parkinson
Afshan Azad
...Padma Patil
Anna Shaffer
...Romilda Vane
Georgina Leonidas
...Katie Bell
Tom Moorcroft
...Regulus Black
Josh Herdman
...Gregory Goyle
Tony Coburn
...Young Lucius Malfoy
Jamie Waylett
...Vincent Crabbe
Ralph Ineson
...Amycus Carrow
William Melling
...Nigel
Louis Cordice
...Blaise Zabini
Johnpaul Castrianni
...Yaxley
Amelda Brown
...Mrs. Cole
Suzanne Toase
...Alecto Carrow
Charlie Bennison
...Sanguini
Isabella Laughland
...Leanne
Nina Voelker
...Wendy Slinkhard
Teresa Mahoney
...Sofie
Rod Hunt
...Thorfinn Rowle
Dean Garnham
...Slytherin Student
Martin Ballantyne
...Scary Face (uncredited)
Elliot Francis
...SlugClub Member / 6th year student (uncredited)
Guy Mannerings
...Slugclub Member (uncredited)
Stephen Modell
...Feather Wizard (uncredited)
Chris Wilson
...Yak Man - Daily Prophet (uncredited)
Mark Williams
James Phelps
Dave Legeno
Robert Knox
Gemma Jones
Joshua Herdman
Geraldine Somerville
Writing credits:
Steve Kloves
...(screenplay)
J.K. Rowling
...(novel)
Steven Kloves
Produced by:
David Barron
...producer
David Heyman
...producer
Lionel Wigram
...executive producer
Tim Lewis
Original Music by:
Nicholas Hooper
Cinematography by:
Bruno Delbonnel
Film Editing by:
Mark Day
Mark Day
Casting by:
Fiona Weir
Production Design by:
Stuart Craig
Art Direction by:
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Tino Schaedler
Gary Tomkins
Stuart Craig
Set Decoration by :
Stephanie McMillan
Costume Design by:
Jany Temime
Makeup Department:
Amy Byrne
...additional makeup artist
Louise Coles
...makeup daily
Mark Coulier
...key prosthetic makeup artist
Francesca Crowder
...hair stylist
Louise Day
...fabricator
Sarah Downes
...additional makeup artist
Production Management:
Simon Emanuel
...production manager
Tim Lewis
...unit production manager
Katie Reynolds
...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Scott Bunce
...daily assistant director
Jane Burgess
...second assistant director
Adam Byles
...co-third assistant director
Glen Carroll
...additional assistant director: dailies
Jamie Christopher
...first assistant director
Dominic Fysh
...first assistant director: second unit
Fiona Weir
Jane Ryan
Matthew Sharp
Stephen Woolfenden
Stewart Hamilton
Andy Madden
Emma Stokes
Tom Browne
Eileen Yip
Art Department:
Richard Cheal
...modeller
Molly Hughes
...assistant art director
Elizabeth Loach
...junior draughtsman
Stuart Meridew
...prop manufacturing buyer
Christian Short
...chargehand propman
Stephen Swain
...stand-by art director
Alastair Bullock
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Tino Schaedler
Hattie Storey
Gary Tomkins
Sloane U'Ren
Sound Department:
Nigel Albermaniche
...sound assistant
Orin Beaton
...main boom operator
Peter Burgis
...foley artist
Andrew Caller
...sound mix technician
John Casali
...sound mixer: second unit
Gary Dodkin
...boom operator: second unit
Special Effects by:
Jonathan Bullock
...special effects technician
Richard Darwin
...special effects technician
Andrew Ellinas
...special effects trainee
Philippe Gaulier
...concept designer
Pamela Goldammer
...prosthetic makeup artist
Claire Green
...prosthetic mold maker
Visual Effects by:
Tony Abejuro
...senior matchmove artist: MPC
Paolo Acri
...digital compositor: MPC
Nicolas Aithadi
...visual effects supervisor
Tim Alexander
...digital artist
Papavramides Alexandra
...digital compositor: Double Negative
Dalia Al-Husseini
...digital effects artist: Double Negative
Tim Burke
Chris Shaw
Paul J. Franklin
Mattias Lindahl
John Moffatt
Vincent Cirelli
Gregory Yepes
Tim Alexander
Stunts:
Rick English
...stunt double
Elaine Ford
...stunt performer
Charlotte Hunter
...stunt double
Alister Mazzotti
...stunt performer
Jason Oettle
...stunt performer
Peter Pedrero
...stunt safety
Camera and Electrical Department:
Marc Atherfold
...first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Mike Brewster
...director of photography: second unit
Chris Clarke
...second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Nic Cupac
...crane grip
Adam Dale
...aerial camera operator
Carlos De Carvalho
...first assistant camera: "a" camera
Casting Department:
Brendan Donnison
...adr voice casting
Alice Searby
...casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Catherine Lovett
...costumer
David McLaughlin
...leather worker
Sunny Rowley
...wardrobe mistress
Timothy Shanahan
...costumer
Jo Van Schuppen
...costume cutter
Editorial Department:
Bill Daly
...post-production executive
Alex Fenn
...assistant editor
Transportation Department:
Pete Newman
...unit driver
Karen Russell
...driver: minibus
Music Department:
Daryl Griffith
...orchestrator
Robert Houston
...music editor
Allan Jenkins
...supervising music editor
Alastair King
...conductor
Ian Livingstone
...music programmer
Nelson Richard
...orchestra contractor
Other crew:
Carla Bartley
...production assistant
Vicky Bishop
...assistant production coordinator
Claire Davis
...additional set assistant
Tina Falcone
...assistant accountant
Samantha Fazackerley
...set production assistant
Steve Harvey
...unit location manager
Animation Department:
Peta Bayley
...senior character animator
Tracy Nicole Irwin
...character rigger
Chris Olsen
...animator
Chi Chung Tse
...animator
Weekly Box Office
more>>
03/18/2024-03/24/2024
Movie
Gross
Admissions
Kung Fu Panda 4
Gross:
US$
14.93(M)
Admissions:2551806
Total:
US$
205.90(M)
The Pig, the Snake...
US$
11.66(M)
2080441
Dune: Part Two
US$
7.86(M)
1155612
Remember Me
US$
4.83(M)
892943
I Miss You
US$
3.99(M)
679950
Viva La Vida
US$
3.65(M)
611925
Article 20
US$
3.23(M)
545071
Pegasus 2
US$
2.62(M)
433185
Boonie Bears:Time ...
US$
1.57(M)
278030
Yolo
US$
0.75(M)
125932