CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Glory Road

(2006)

Genres:Drama / Sport Countries:USA
Release date:2006- Japan more>>

Photo:30

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Josh Lucas...Don Haskins
Derek Luke...Bobby Joe Hill
Austin Nichols...Jerry Armstrong
Jon Voight...Adolph Rupp
Evan Jones...Moe Iba
Schin A.S. Kerr...David Lattin
Alphonso McAuley...Orsten Artis
Mehcad Brooks...Harry Flournoy
Sam Jones III...Willie Worsley
Damaine Radcliff...Willie ''Scoops'' Cager
Emily Deschanel...Mary Haskins
Al Shearer...Nevil Shed
Red West...Ross Moore
Kip Weeks...Togo Railey
Mitch Eakins...Dick Myers
Alejandro D. Hernandez...David Palacio (as Alejandro Hernandez)
James Olivard...Louis ''Flip'' Baudoin
Wilbur Fitzgerald...Wade Richardson
Andy Stahl...Dr. Ray
Brett Rice...George McCarty
Samuel Garland...Mark Haskins
Patrick Blanchard...Brent Haskins
Graham Timbes...Armstrong''s Father
John McConnell...Exhibition Game Tournament Director
Mark Krasnoff...Good Ol'' Boy Pool Player
Tobi Gadison...Flournoy''s Friend (as Tobi Gadison Brown)
Elizabeth Omilami...Mrs. Flournoy (as Elisabeth Omilami)
Afemo Omilami...Mr. Flournoy
Manny Chevrolet...Mexican Server (as Manuel Bruno Chevrolet)
Oscar Nuñez...Locker Room Janitor
Tatyana Ali...Tina Malichi
Monica Monica...Geology Teacher (as Dr. Monica L. Monica)
E.J. Nolan...Judd Milton
Ritchie Montgomery...Texas Western Booster
Jim Rumsfeld...Texas Western Announcer
Aaron Burdette...Eastern NM Forward
Matthew Johnson...Iowa Player #1 (Guard)
J. Todd Smith...Local Brother
Gary Grubbs...Ralph Miller - Iowa Coach
Wayne Ferrara...Iowa Reporter
Mark Miller...Iowa Reporter
William G. Schilling...Iowa Announcer (as Bill Schilling)
Greg Lucas...Iowa Announcer
Michael Arata...Sports Reporter
Douglas M. Griffin...Diner Attacker
Wes Brown...Pat Riley (as Wesley Brown)
Felix Favaloro...East Texas State Fan
Hunt Scarritt...East Texas State Fan
J.D. Evermore...East Texas State Fan
Bernard Hocke...Airport Reporter
Reagan Browne...Airport Reporter
Rusty Tennant...Airport Reporter
David Born...Seattle Game Anchor
Dave Cohen...NCAA Finals Anchor
Merle Harmon...NCAA Finals Anchor
Patrick Fulton...Wade Junior
John Drap...Awards Host
Christopher R. Rose...Awards Reporter
Catherine McGoohan...Esther Rupp
Carol Sutton...Old Woman - Cole Field House
Larry Matson...NCAA Stadium Announcer
Kim Wall...Kentucky Booster Wife
Caroline McKinley...Kentucky Booster Wife
Lou Anne Cooper...Kentucky Booster Wife
Frank Morton...Garden Brunch Waiter
Jeff Portell...NCAA Finals Reporter
Kenny Wilkerson...NCAA Finals Reporter
Wallace Merck...Racist - Cole Field House
Willie Metcalf...Elevator Man
Maureen Brennan...Racist - Spitting Woman (as Maureen A. Brennan)
Brandi-Alisa Bates...Mary''s Girlfriend
Sean Shields...Stevens
Stuart Greer...Kentucky Assistant Coach
Pat Hazell...Kentucky Booster
Frank Hoyt Taylor...Kentucky Booster
David Dahlgren...Kentucky Booster
Ralph Strangis...NCAA Regionals Anchor
Bob Ortegel...NCAA Regionals Anchor
Robert E. Pecunia...Seattle Coach
Gary G. Baylor...Seattle Referee
Tanya LaTrae...Party Girl
Schkena Bruton...Party Girl
Jason H. Elloie...Big Guy
Valeri Ross...Mrs. Cager
Sean Serino...Lattin Girl (as Stafford Serino)
Heather Hemmens...Lattin Girl
Torsha Marie...Lattin Girl
Edwin C. Dorvin...Iowa Game Referee
Devyn A. Tyler...Cager''s Sister
Christina Porter...Cager''s Sister
Sharon Warren...Jolene
Dane Rhodes...Racist (as Steven Dane Rhodes)
Doug Eames...Racist
Rick Randall...East Texas Game Referee #1
Doug Barden...NCAA Finals Reporter (as Douglas E. Barden)
Stocker Fontelieu...NCAA Finals Reporter
J.B. Gartner...NCAA Finals Reporter
Ro'bin White-Morton...Gospel Singer
Gary Rosierer...Kentucky Game Referee
Wesley O'Mary...Racist Kid
Dylan Osean...Kentucky Player
Israel Calvo...Juarez Bartender
Don Haskins...Gas Station Attendant / Himself
Magali Carrillo...Señorita
Kimberly Begon...Señorita
David Lattin...Army Bartender
Shannon Floyd...Texas Western Student
Meg Rae Barreras...Co-Ed #1
Matthew Carroll...#22 Navada
Pat Riley...Himself
James Aaron...Herman Carr (uncredited)
Mark Adam...Reporter (uncredited)
Jesse Benoit...Photographer (uncredited)
Aimee Bernard...Student (uncredited)
Tana Lee Bristow...Chaperone (uncredited)
William Burns...Photographer (uncredited)
Jude Cambise...Assistant Coach (uncredited)
Dr. Melissa Caudle...Reporter (uncredited)
Kenneth Coblentz...Reporter (uncredited)
Brandi Coleman...Party Girl (uncredited)
Maryetta Coleman...Student (uncredited)
Louanne Cooper...Kentucky Wife (uncredited)
Jennifer Cotton...Joleen (uncredited)
Louis Dupuy...News Reporter (uncredited)
Brian Edwards...Photographer (uncredited)
Jason M. Giaccone...Texas Western Band (Trumpet) (uncredited)
Christopher Gilbertson...Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Ryan Glorioso...Texas Western Band Bass Drum (uncredited)
Lea Goodwin...Student (uncredited)
Justin Groetsch...Student (uncredited)
Chuck Halley...Courtside Radio Reporter (uncredited)
Alicen Holden...Kentucky Fan (uncredited)
Van Hornsby...Kansas #33 (uncredited)
Thomas Hyde III...Basketball Player (uncredited)
Henry Jaderlund...Texas Team Ambassador (uncredited)
David Jensen...Doctor (uncredited)
Chris Kirkland...Photographer (uncredited)
Mary Lapworth...Texas Western Cheerleader (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc...News Reporter (uncredited)
Jaci LeJeune...Student (uncredited)
Don Lincoln...Photographer (uncredited)
Kevin Lorio...Courtside Reporter / Cameraman / Spectator (uncredited)
Clayton Lyons...Army ROTC Student (uncredited)
Daniel Malo...Featured Scorer (uncredited)
Billy Joe Martinez...Passenger (uncredited)
Billy McDaniel...Basketball Player, Seattle University (uncredited)
Stan McDonald...Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Cesar Miramontes...Team Bus Driver & Faculty Member (uncredited)
Wayne Douglas Morgan...Cameraman / Reporter (uncredited)
Tyler New...Gary Gamble (uncredited)
Garrik Palumbo...Racist (uncredited)
Karen Penrose...Spectator (uncredited)
Ross Rouillier...Basketball Player - ENM (uncredited)
Eric Schmidt...Photographer (uncredited)
Codie Scott...Booster Alumni (uncredited)
Paul Shirley...#50 for Iowa (uncredited)
Gary Michael Smith...Assistant Head Coach, Kansas Jayhawks (uncredited)
Trent Smith...Photographer (uncredited)
David Tandy...Student (uncredited)
Justin Lee Tidwell...Texas Western Student (uncredited)
David Dino Wells Jr....John Anderson (uncredited)
Bethany White...Seattle University Cheerleader (uncredited)
Kimberly Whitfield...Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Chris Cleveland...(written by) (as Christopher Cleveland) &
Bettina Gilois...(written by)
Produced by:
Andy Given...executive producer
Chad Oman...executive producer
Pat Sandston...associate producer
Mike Stenson...executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Paul Anthony...hair stylist
Dana Boisseau...additional hair stylist
Stacye P. Branche...makeup department head (as Stacye Branche)
Carla Brenholtz...additional makeup artist
Roxanne Ferguson...additional hair stylist (as Heather Roxanne Ferguson)
Theresa A. Fleming...additional hair stylist
Production Management:
Alma Kuttruff...unit production manager
Nichole Moraila...unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Giselle Gurza...additional second assistant director (as Giselle Gurza Junco)
James Roque...second second assistant director (as James Roque Jr.)
Frederic Roth...second assistant director
Donald Sparks...first assistant director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Art Department:
Dwight Benjamin-Creel...property master
James Brothers...assistant property master
Robert Brown...constructor
Randall S. Coe...construction coordinator
Craig Denham...graphic designer
Erick Garibay...assistant props
Sound Department:
David A. Arnold...supervising dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
Christopher S. Aud...adr editor
Steven J. Berger...assistant sound
Gary C. Bourgeois...supervising sound mixer
David V. Butler...dialogue editor
Mike Carlucci...audio consultant
Special Effects by:
Stephen Bourgeois...special effects foreman
Bob Cooper...special effects director
Steve Frusher...special effects technician: El Paso
Bob Trevino...special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Andy Barrios...Inferno artist: Asylum
Judith Bell...rotoscope and paint artist: Asylum
Elissa Bello...rotoscope and paint artist: Asylum
Corinne Bogdanowicz...digital compositor: Pacific Title
Kevin Bouchez...compositor: Asylum
Paul Bronkar...visual effects plate colorist
Stunts:
Jack Gill...stunt coordinator
Phil O'Dell...stunt coordinator
Garrik Palumbo...stunt performer
Chester E. Tripp III...stunt double: Josh Lucas
Camera and Electrical Department:
Michael Applebaum...additional camera operator
Greg Baldi...first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nathan Borck...electrician
Bill Brao...additional camera operator
Chip Carey...lamp operator
Brown Cooper...additional camera operator
Casting Department:
Elizabeth Coulon...extras casting coordinator
Jay DeFelice...extras casting assistant
Lois J. Drabkin...casting associate: New York
Ryan Glorioso...extras casting assistant
Timothee Hammond...extras casting coordinator
Barbara Harris...voice casting
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Dana Embree...costumer
Andrea Knaub...costumer
Daniela Moore...set costumer
Molly O'Haver...costume production assistant
Chris Richard...wardrobe production assistant
Shownee Smith...set costumer
Editorial Department:
Salvatore Catanzaro...assistant on-line editor
Ryan Dorney...assistant editor
Javier Marcheselli...editorial production assistant
Jose Marra...apprentice editor
Michael Saia...additional editor
John Scheer...digital intermediate editorial
Transportation Department:
Phil Schriber...transportation coordinator
Marti Wells...transportation captain
Music Department:
Bob Badami...music supervisor
Bryan Clements...scoring crew
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Craig Eastman...composer: song "Up All Night Blues"
Mark Eshelman...scoring crew
Gordon Goodwin...orchestrator
Other crew:
Lisa S. Beasley...crowd promotions
Benjamin T. Brammeier...key production assistant
Anna Alicia Brock...adr loop group
Doug Burch...adr voice
Dan Camins...assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
John K. Campbell...assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer (as John Campbell)
 
11/05/2018-11/11/2018
Movie Gross Admissions
Venom
Gross:US$108.03(M)
Admissions:20792158
Total:US$934.37(M)
Detective Conan: Z... US$11.38(M) 2611695
The Hurricane Heist US$5.91(M) 1351490
Last Letter US$5.66(M) 1094238
The Nutcracker And... US$3.80(M) 764372
A Street Cat Named... US$3.01(M) 656825
Project Gutenberg US$2.26(M) 488402
The Predator US$1.40(M) 273179
Dino King US$1.36(M) 307304
The Frozen Hero II US$1.00(M) 219343