CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Bad Santa

(2003)

Genres:Comedy / Crime Countries:USA / Germany
Release date:2003-11-26 USA more>>

Photo:48

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew  |  Thanks
Directed by:
Cast:
Tony Cox...Marcus
Brett Kelly...The Kid
Lauren Tom...Lois
John Ritter...Bob Chipeska
Ajay Naidu...Hindustani Troublemaker
Lorna Scott...Milwaukee Mother
Harrison Bieker...Milwaukee Boy
Alex Borstein...Milwaukee Mom with Photo
Alexandra Korhan...Girl on Santa''s Lap
Dylan Charles...Milwaukee Bratty Boy
Billy Gardell...Milwaukee Security Guard
Lisa Ross...Milwaukee Bartender
Bryan Callen...Miami Bartender
Tom McGowan...Harrison
Grace Calderon...Big Booty Woman
Christine Pichardo...Photo Elf
Bucky Dominick...Nintendo Deer Hunter 3 Boy
Georgia Eskew...Barbie Girl
Hayden Bromberg...Fraggle-Stick Boy
Max Van Ville...Skateboard Bully
Briana Norton...Pinball Girl
Octavia Spencer...Opal (as Octavia L. Spencer)
Hallie Singleton...Woman in Food Court
Ryan Pinkston...Shoplifter
Natsuko Ohama...Pedicurist
Dave Adams...Prison Guard
Ethan Phillips...Roger Merman
Joey Saravia...Pokemon Child
Cody Strauch...Watching Boy
Marshall Dvorin...Watching Boy
Curtis Taylor...Phoenix Security Guard
John Bunnell...Police Chief (as Sheriff John Bunnell)
Joe Bucaro III...Sergeant (uncredited)
Dylan Cash...Kid on Bike (uncredited)
Cloris Leachman...Grandma (uncredited)
Matt Walsh...Herb (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Glenn Ficarra...(written by) &
John Requa...(written by)
Produced by:
Sarah Aubrey...producer
John Cameron...producer
Ethan Coen...executive producer
Joel Coen...executive producer
David Crockett...co-producer
Bob Weinstein...producer
Harvey Weinstein...co-executive producer
Brad Weston...co-executive producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Carrie Angland...key makeup artist
Teressia Carter...hair stylist: Mr. Mac
Lynne K. Eagan...makeup artist: Mr. Thornton (as Lynne Eagan)
Cammy R. Langer...hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
Francisco X. Pérez...key makeup artist (as Frank Perez)
Cyndi Reece-Thorne...makeup artist (as Cindi Reece Thorne)
Production Management:
Nick Abdo...post-production supervisor (recut version)
David Crockett...unit production manager
Robert Leveen...unit production manager
C. Cory M. McCrum-Abdo...post-production supervisor (as Cory McCrum-Abdo)
Haley Sweet...production supervisor (as Haley B. Sweet)
Ninon Tantet...post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Dave Halls...second assistant director
James Alan Hensz...first assistant director (as Jim Hensz)
Kenneth Roth...second second assistant director (as Kenneth B. Roth)
Susan E. Walter...second second assistant director (as Susan Walter)
Art Department:
Daril Alder...leadman
Peter Bankins...property master
David T. Cannon...construction coordinator
Lynn Christopher...set designer
Sean Ginevan...leadman
Cynthia La Jeunesse...buyer (as Cindy LaJeunesse)
Sound Department:
Mike Anderson...cableman
Michael J. Benavente...supervising sound editor
Sarah Bourgeois...assistant sound editor
Lawrence L. Commans...boom operator
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio...sound effects editor
Matt Dubin...mix recordist
Special Effects by:
Scott Blackwell...special effects foreman
Chris Brenczewski...special effects foreman
Jeremy Hays...snow effects (uncredited)
Chris Jones...special effects crew (uncredited)
Matthew Lillis...special effects technician (uncredited)
Paul J. Lombardi...special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects by:
Chad Dombrova...visual effects (uncredited)
Steven Fagerquist...visual effects (uncredited)
H Haden Hammond...visual effects: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Justin Johnson...visual effects (uncredited)
Derek Ledbetter...visual effects (uncredited)
Glenn Morris...digital compositor (uncredited)
Stunts:
Michael Adams...stunt performer (as Mike Adams)
Tonya Reneé Banks...stunt performer (as Tonya Renee Banks)
Randy Beckman...stunt performer
Brad Bovee...stunt performer
Tony Brubaker...stunt performer
Michael Caradonna...stunt performer (as Mike Caradonna)
Camera and Electrical Department:
Greg Banta...rigging chief lighting technician
Tracy Bennett...still photographer
Christopher Bernal...electrician (as Chris Bernal)
David S. Bouza...electrician (as David Bouza)
Russell Caldwell...best boy electric
Cory Clay...first assistant camera: additional unit
Casting Department:
Carol Grant...extras casting: background players
Shalimar Reodica...casting associate
Jay Scully...casting associate (uncredited)
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Erin Lenk...costumer
Susan Strubel...costumer
Linda Thayer...costumer
Nikoya Gonzalez...costumer (uncredited)
Editorial Department:
Ray Bushey III...apprentice editor (as Ray Bushey)
Michael Gay...first assistant film editor (as Michael D. Gay)
Trish Hadley...post-production coordinator
Thomas M. Harrigan...first assistant film editor (as Thomas Harrigan)
Mo Henry...negative cutter
Nina Kawasaki...first assistant editor: avid
Transportation Department:
Ted Basso...driver
Steven Clay Hunter...driver (as Steven C. Hunter)
Paul Ripple...transportation assistant
Don Tardino...transportation coordinator
J. Armin Garza II...driver: camera car (uncredited)
Jeremy Morgan...driver (uncredited)
Music Department:
Shannon Erbe...music editor
Jo Ann Kane...music preparation (as Joan Kane)
David Kitay...conductor
Rachel Levy...music supervisor
David Marquette...score recordist
Don Nemitz...orchestrator (as Don Nimetz)
Other crew:
Heather Anderson...set production assistant
Melissa Axelrod...assistant: Mr. Zwigoff
Tonya Reneé Banks...stand-in: Marcus (as Tonya Renee Banks)
Michael Berry...construction medic
Paul Codiga...location assistant
Pamella D'Pella...liaison: Del Amo Mall
Thanks:
Melissa Axelrod...special thanks
Linda A. Borgeson...special thanks (as Linda Borgeson)
Gary C. Bourgeois...special thanks (as Gary Bourgeois)
Tim Clawson...special thanks
Daniel Clowes...special thanks (as Dan Clowes)
Leonardo DiCaprio...special thanks
 
11/28/2022-12/04/2022
Movie Gross Admissions
One Piece Film Red
Gross:US$10.67(M)
Admissions:2180814
Total:US$76.97(M)
Detective Conan: T... US$2.48(M) 505684
The Tipping Point US$1.61(M) 284929
Farewell Beijing US$1.35(M) 190606
Home Coming US$0.76(M) 127575
Fall US$0.52(M) 94444
Les choristes US$0.37(M) 71452
Where the Crawdads... US$0.25(M) 49513
Steel Will US$0.22(M) 38628
Fatal Illusions US$0.07(M) 14152