CHINESE  
  • Industry Library
  • Film

Alexander

(2004)

Genres:Action / Adventure / Biography / Drama / Romance / War Countries:Germany / USA / Netherlands / France / UK
Release date:2004-11-16 USA more>>

Photo:149

Cast and Crew:
Directed by  |  Cast  |  Writing credits  |  Produced by  |  Original Music by  |  Cinematography by  |  Film Editing by  |  Casting by  |  Production Design by  |  Art Direction by  |  Set Decoration by   |  Costume Design by  |  Makeup Department  |  Production Management  |  Second Unit Director or Assistant Director  |  Art Department  |  Sound Department  |  Special Effects by  |  Visual Effects by  |  Stunts  |  Camera and Electrical Department  |  Casting Department  |  Costume and Wardrobe Department  |  Editorial Department  |  Transportation Department  |  Music Department  |  Other crew
Directed by:
Cast:
Colin Farrell...Alexander
Angelina Jolie...Olympias
Val Kilmer...Philip
Anthony Hopkins...Old Ptolemy
Jared Leto...Hephaistion
Rory McCann...Crateros
Gary Stretch...Cleitus
Ian Beattie...Antigonus
Neil Jackson...Perdiccas
Raz Degan...Darius III
John Kavanagh...Parmenion
Annelise Hesme...Stateira
Connor Paolo...Young Alexander
Jessie Kamm...Child Alexander
Nick Dunning...Attalus
Elliot Cowan...Ptolemy
Joseph Morgan...Philotas
Denis Conway...Nearchus
Garrett Lombard...Leonnatus
Chris Aberdein...Polyperchon
Toby Kebbell...Pausanius
Marie Meyer...Eurydice
Patrick Carroll...Young Hephaistion
Brian Blessed...Wrestling Trainer
Peter Williamson...Young Nearchus
Morgan Christopher Ferris...Young Cassander
Robert Earley...Young Ptolemy
Aleczander Gordon...Young Perdiccas
Mick Lally...Horse Seller
Erol Sander...Persian Prince
Stéphane Ferrara...Bactrian Commander
Tadhg Murphy...Dying Soldier
Jean Le Duc...Fat Eunuch
Michael Dixon...Campfire Soldier
Tim Pigott-Smith...Omen Reader
Tsouli Mohammed...Persian Chamberlain
David Bedella...Scribe
Laird Macintosh...Greek Officer
Rab Affleck...Attalus'' Henchman
Féodor Atkine...Roxane''s Father
Harry Kent...Cup Bearer #1
Sam Green...Cup Bearer #2
Bin Bunluerit...Indian King
Jaran Ngamdee...Indian Prince
Brian McGrath...Doctor
Suzanne Bullock...Roxane dancer
Kate Elouise...Roxane dancer
Gillian Grueber...Roxane dancer
Michelle Lukes...Roxane dancer
Anjali Mehra...Roxane dancer
Anthony Jean Marie Kurt...Bagoas dancer
Marta Barahona...Bagoas dancer
Monica Zamora...Bagoas dancer
Benny Maslov...Bagoas dancer
Tania Matos...Bagoas dancer
Leighton Morrison...Bagoas dancer
Isaac Mullins...Bagoas dancer
Monica Perego...Bagoas dancer
Matthew Powell...Bagoas dancer
Benjamín Benítez...Amato (uncredited)
Anthony James Berowne...Greek courtier (uncredited)
Max Bollinger...Young Greek Official (uncredited)
Jason Croot...Peasant (uncredited)
Charles Haigh...Aristander (uncredited)
Charlie Hollway...Boy (uncredited)
Rowley Irlam...Pausanius''s Accomplice (uncredited)
Joey Jeetun...Indian Prince (uncredited)
David Leon...Hermolaous (uncredited)
Greg Orvis...Celtic Diplomat (uncredited)
Peter Rnic...Greek Nobleman (uncredited)
Writing credits:
Oliver Stone...(written by) and
Christopher Kyle...(written by) and
Laeta Kalogridis...(written by)
Produced by:
Moritz Borman...producer
Hans De Weers...co-producer
Matthias Deyle...executive producer
Léonard Glowinski...associate producer
Pierre Grunstein...executive producer
Jon Kilik...producer
Aslan Nadery...executive producer: IMF
Tabrez Noorani...Producer: India
Gianni Nunnari...co-executive producer
Santa Pestonji...producer: Thailand
Paul Rassam...executive producer
Pravesh Sahni...line producer: India
Volker Schauz...executive producer: IMF
Thomas Schühly...producer
Iain Smith...producer
Oliver Stone...producer
Fernando Sulichin...co-executive producer
Robert S. Wilson...associate producer
Original Music by:
Cinematography by:
Film Editing by:
Casting by:
Production Design by:
Art Direction by:
Set Decoration by :
Costume Design by:
Makeup Department:
Beatrix Archer...principal hairdresser
Jan Archibald...chief hair designer
Emma Bailey...makeup artist
Norman Baillie...prosthetics buyer
Brian Best...special makeup effects artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani...makeup artist
Production Management:
Karim Abouobayd...production manager: Morocco
Moncef Belam...production team
Sarah Bradshaw...unit production manager
Al Burgess...production manager: Morocco
Cyril Contejean...post-production supervisor
Simon Crook...location unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Noureddine Aberdine...second assistant director: second unit, Morocco
Tarik Ait Ben Ali...third assistant director: Morocco
Salah Benchegra...third assistant director: crowd, Morocco
Peter Bennett...first assistant director: second unit
Tom Brewster...third assistant director: second unit
Darwin Brooks...third assistant director
Art Department:
Marshall Aver...production buyer
Page Buckner...visual consultant
Antonio Calvo-Dominguez...junior draughtsman
Claudio Campana...assistant art director
Dominic Capon...production buyer
Andy Evans...construction coordinator
Sound Department:
Vincent Arnardi...supervising sound re-recording mixer
Frédéric Attal...sound editor (as Fred Attal)
Selim Azzazi...sound editor
Alexander Beddow...adr recordist
Damien Bera...sound recordist
Julien Bourdeau...assistant sound editor
Special Effects by:
Alistair Anderson...special effects technician
Dave Bonneywell...special effects supervisor
Simon Cockren...special effects technician
Maria Cork...senior technician
Terence J. Cox...lead senior special effects technician (as Terence Cox)
Peter Fern...senior special effects technician
Visual Effects by:
Aurelia Abate...visual effects producer: BUF
Chadi Abo...digital effects artist
Nicolas Aithadi...CG supervisor: MPC
Xavier Allard...digital artist: BUF
John Attwood...gaffer: blue screen special effects lighting
Jerome Bacquet...visual effects: BUF
Stunts:
Luis Miguel Arranz...stunts (as Luis Miguel Villareal Arranz)
Ryan Carey...stunts
Ben Cooke...stunts
Levan Doran...stunts
Rick English...stunts (as Ricky English)
Camera and Electrical Department:
David Churchyard...camera trainee
Warwick Drucker...additional grip
Peter Field...camera operator: second unit
Chris Gilbertson...lighting console operator
Eugene Grobler...electrician
Casting Department:
Deborah Maxwell Dion...casting associate: Los Angeles
Louis Elman...adr voice casting
Juliette Ménager...casting: France
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton...casting assistant
Rebecca Roper...head of casting: Ireland
Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Rosemary Burrows...costume supervisor
Lee Croucher...daily costume assistant
Jane Law...principal costume maker
Mark Miller...senior costume armourer
Steve O'Sullivan...costume assistant
Peter Paul...costume daily
Editorial Department:
Aurélie Bensoussan...assistant editor: second team
Lionel Cassan...assistant editor
Olivier Chiavassa...digital intermediate head of production
Nicolas Criqui...digital conformation
Mike Fromentin...assistant editor
Corey Garnett...post-production technology consultant
Transportation Department:
Driss Benchhiba...transportation captain
Jason Knox-Johnston...assistant art director: action vehicles
Hicham Regragui...transportation coordinator
James Cutting...transportation (uncredited)
Music Department:
Alexane Alves De Souza...assistant orchestra contractor
Christopher Briquet...orchestra contractor
Budd Carr...music supervisor
Vic Fraser...copyist
Rebecca Gatrell...music coordinator: UK
Will Kaplan...music editor
Other crew:
Adil Abdelwahab...assistant location manager
Jeanette Agaronoff...assistant: Val Kilmer
Phyl Allarie...assistant production coordinator
Marta Barahona...dancer: Bagoas
Stephanie Bell...armoury scenic artist
Linda Benjamin...executive
 
11/28/2022-12/04/2022
Movie Gross Admissions
One Piece Film Red
Gross:US$10.67(M)
Admissions:2180814
Total:US$77.06(M)
Detective Conan: T... US$2.48(M) 505684
The Tipping Point US$1.61(M) 284929
Farewell Beijing US$1.35(M) 190606
Home Coming US$0.76(M) 127575
Fall US$0.52(M) 94444
Les choristes US$0.37(M) 71452
Where the Crawdads... US$0.25(M) 49513
Steel Will US$0.22(M) 38628
Fatal Illusions US$0.07(M) 14152